Skip to main content

Breadcrumb

Results of the 3rd AFN Golden League Meeting in Lagos - April 30 - May 1, 2010

Ogho-Oghene Egwero remains undefeated at the ongoing Athletics Federation of Nigeria (AFN) Golden League Meet after yet another victory at the Lagos leg of the event held over the weekend at the Sports Complex of Yaba College of Technology in Lagos.


           
      400m Hurdles Men HEAT 1    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 371 Oyewole Akeem Police   54.33sec
2nd 32 Onakposberuo Ivory Benue   54.61sec
3rd 365 Omope Samuel Police   56.52sec
4th 440 Afesimama Deima Rivers   56.70sec
5th 331 Akpoghene Elvis Police   56.91sec
           
           
           
      400m Hurdles Men HEAT 2    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 60 Samuel Okon CDA   54.03sec
2nd 454 Steve Fikah Rivers   54.09sec
3rd 372 Tosin Ogedegbe Police   54.14sec
4th 497 Osuagwu Chima Edo   56.45sec
5th 353 Anyadike Udodire Police   57.78sec
6th 184 Chime Zedekiah Lone Star   61.06sec
           
           
      400m Hurdles Men HEAT 3    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 355 Okoro Chukwugozie Police   54.78sec
2nd 108 Ufoma Okotie Delta   55.11sec
3rd 102 Onyemenue Maduadi Delta   55.27sec
4th 421 Solomon Onojorhoevwo Yabatech   56.98sec
5th 441 Mark Mathew Rivers   57.32sec
6th 178 Mabogaje Marks LASU   61.82sec
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
Wind +2.8mps     100m Women HEAT 1    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 49 Gloria Bassey CDA   11.75sec
2nd 378 Chinazom Amadi Prison   12.00sec
3rd 426 Ayemoba Grace Sloelatan   12.08sec
4th 200 Justina Sule NSCDC   12.11sec
5th 79 Kesiana Egone Delta   12.18sec
6th 657 Eferobu Ogene Eagle Sight   12.32sec
7th 111 Ogunbase Funke Divine   12.43sec
8th 272 Lawal Abimbola Police   12.46sec
           
           
           
Wind +3.0mps     100m Women HEAT 2    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 393 Stella Silas Rivers   11.83sec
2nd 144 Hope Jacob Blessing NCDSC   11.99sec
3rd 288 Goodness Thomas Police   12.04sec
4th 213 Isoken Igbinosa Youth Camp   12.13sec
5th 252 Odeyemi Seun Oyo   12.62sec
6th 494 Kadiri Sarah LASPOTECH   12.78sec
7th 473 Oguntayo Kuburat Ogun   12.80sec
8th 63 Alimot Orire Christable   12.94sec
           
           
           
Wind +1.3mps     100m Women HEAT 3    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 500 Omaka Josephine Abia   11.40sec
2nd 64 Dayo Oshinbanjo Christable   11.95sec
3rd 117 Jethro Bunmi Ekiti   12.04sec
4th 270 Abibatu Yusuf Police   12.70sec
5th 456 Prudent Smart Rivers   12.71sec
6th 647 Dairo Adeyemi Police   12.86sec
7th 173 Chima Gloria LASU   12.91sec
8th 397 Blessing Oladipo Yaba Tech   41.12sec
           
           
           
Wind +2.3mps     100m Women HEAT 4    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 197 Agnes Osazuwa NSCDC   11.52sec
2nd 273 Adegoke Tawa Police   11.84sec
3rd 75 Benson Margaret Delta   11.96sec
4th 453 Ajuade Nnenna Abia   12.20sec
5th 492 Nwachukwu Bose Delta   12.95sec
6th 466 Mgbo Joy Ogun   13.26sec
7th 400 Favour Ogbuechi Yaba Tech   14.16sec
8th 462 Usoro Ruth Delta   14.76sec
           
           
           
Wind +2.0mps     100m Women HEAT 5    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 251 Kazeem Bisi Oyo   12.32sec
2nd 498 Akene Susan NSCDC   12.60sec
3rd 126 Cecilia Anedigni G/ Tomorrow   12.72sec
4th 303 Victoria Osuagwu Police   12.92sec
5th 377 Blessing Samson Prison   15.08sec
           
Wind +2.2mps     100m Women HEAT 6    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 199 Abugan Folashade NCDSC   11.82sec
2nd 643 Iwundu Doris Osheku   12.62sec
3rd 663 Ekezie Ebere MAUSI   12.80sec
4th 112 Ogunjirin Olusola Divine   13.01sec
5th 464 Ajasa Tayo Ogun   13.32sec
6th 482 Odusina Modupe Yaba Tech   13.68sec
           
           
      Javelin Women Final    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 279 Benedicta Itua Police   42.46m
2nd 50 Keke Immaculate CDA   40.99m
3rd 496 Roda Omotakpo EDO   37.48m
4th 445 Afo Augustina Abia   37.32m
5th 42 Oladipupo Busayo Buka Tigers   22.11m
      5,000m Men Final    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 33 Yenyi Stephen Benue   15.54.98sec
2nd 439 Gyang Yakubu Plateau   16.24.93sec
3rd 30 Mtomga Solomon Benue   17.04.60sec
4th 367 Oyetunji Tobi Police   17.09.47sec
5th 337 Hussani Yinusa Police   17.11.54sec
6th 142 Razak Azeez G/Tomorrow   17.13.83sec
7th 190 Joshua B. B. NAVY   18.01.74sec
8th 474 Babatunde Janeola Ogun   18.06.85sec
           
           
      Shot-Put Men Final    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 386 Kenechukwu Ezeofor Prison   15.06m
2nd 256 Adeyemi Tunde Oyo   14.95m
3rd 330 Dennis Sunday Police   14.83m
4th 223 Nwoye Ifeanyi A. Youth Camp   14.52m
5th 389 Sam Nnam Prison   14.28m
6th 47 Olatunji Olawale Buka Tigers   13.58m
7th 480 Ganiyu Monsuru Eagle Sight   13.29m
8th 388 Ezeofor Chinedu Prison   11.44m
           
           
Wind +1.2 mps     100m Men HEAT 1    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 57 Oguamama Fredrick CDA   10.81sec
2nd 242 Nzokimma Aniagolu Ondo   10.90sec
3rd 316 Akinjobi Lukman Police   11.09sec
4th 435 Toyin Kolawale Buka Tigers   11.31sec
5th 650 Igodo Igodo Kano   11.33sec
6th 91 Yakubu Uma Prison   11.59sec
7th 5 Casimic Unegbu Aclass   11.70sec
8th 676 James Sambo Prison   11.82sec
           
           
           
           
           
Wind +1.0 mps     100m Men HEAT 2    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 637 Andrew Ifiok Osheku   10.71sec
2nd 338 Ilesanmi Oladojun DOAP   10.74sec
3rd 457 Shola Anota Esteem   10.82sec
4th 415 Ibrahim Emeabata Yaba Tech   11.59sec
5th 451 Oshoma Simpa Triumphant   11.67sec
6th 10 Taiwo Ajetunmobi Aclass   11.79sec
7th 62 Charles Atirene-Igho Champion   13.77sec
8th 78 Benedicta Ajiduah Delta   DQ
           
           
           
Wind +0.1 mps     100m Men HEAT 3    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 37 Fredrick Agbaje Ondo   10.60sec
2nd 219 Emubonovie Mamus Delta   10.71sec
3rd 308 Adeola Efunshi Police   10.88sec
4th 667 Akomolafe Demola Bayalsa   10.92sec
5th 342 Joel Agbigbe Police   10.98sec
6th 188 Aliu Musa NAVY   11.19sec
7th 417 Jelili Anjorin Yaba Tech   11.31sec
8th 675 Olatunji Olajide Gateway   12.86sec
           
           
           
Wind +1.4 mps     100m Men HEAT 4    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 245 Oyebiyi Ayobami Ondo   10.60sec
2nd 118 Akinyele Abimbola Ekiti   10.64sec
3rd 193 Udeagu Ebelechukwu NAVY   10.70sec
4th 455 Tamunosiki Atorudibo Rivers   10.78sec
5th 318 Adeleke Babatunde Police   11.31sec
6th 176 Edoh Samson LASU   11.63sec
7th 55 Dayo Johnson CDA   11.72sec
8th 459 Kazeem Oladipupo Esteem   DNF
           
           
           
Wind +2.7 mps     100m Men HEAT 5    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 343 Kasumu Ahmed Police   10.47sec
2nd 961 Nathaniel Oletu Delta   10.55sec
3rd 121 Christopher Nwanze Enugu   10.70sec
4th 58 Onyekachi Ojike CDA   10.77sec
5th 639 Tony Nnawuihe Osheku   11.19sec
6th 740 Onasanya Owolabi G/Tomorrow   11.55sec
7th 8 Isah Paulinus Aclass   11.61sec
8th 449 Adeleye Samuel Triumphant   11.83sec
           
           
           
Wind +0.7 mps     100m Men HEAT 6    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 499 Musa Deji Immigration   10.63sec
2nd 21 Olugbemi Oluwayimi Bayalsa   10.75sec
3rd 114 Ifemesu Dare Mega   11.01sec
4th 476 Courage Ekhator Edo   11.09sec
5th 359 Peter Kufre Police   11.10sec
6th 653 Adigun Afeez Eagle Sight   11.34sec
7th 3 Emeka Ebede Aclass   11.47sec
8th 665 Atoma Ifeanyi Maussi   DQ
           
           
           
Wind +0.0 mps     100m Men HEAT 7    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 411 Bamidele Taiwo Yaba Tech   10.64sec
2nd 325 Bamishigbin Adewumi Police   10.71sec
3rd 27 Abu Akpa Benue   10.96sec
4th 652 Yusuf Adegoke Eagles   11.00sec
5th 638 Adeniji Adedamola Osheku   11.24sec
6th 666 Otupate Adesibi Edo   11.50sec
7th 651 Adebipe Guraz Eagles   11.72sec
8th 312 Fred Nfuwa Police   12.34sec
           
           
           
Wind +2.0 mps     100m Men HEAT 8    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 158 Nwokocha Ndubisi NSCDC   10.86sec
2nd 387 Ngwogu Onyeabor Prison   10.89sec
3rd 412 Ifadele Darlinton Yaba Tech   10.91sec
4th 239 Kamila Isinujola Ondo   10.93sec
5th 664 Ehibor Frank Mausi   11.19sec
6th 461 Abdulmalik Yahaya Balak   11.23sec
7th 360 Popoola Ezekiel Police   11.41sec
8th 644 Morawem Kingsley Police   11.60sec
           
Wind +1.5 mps     100m Men HEAT 9    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 90 Egwero Ogho-Oghene Delta   10.49sec
2nd 493 Imhoaperamhe Nicholas Delta   10.69sec
3rd 40 Adamu Shaibu Adamawa   11.15sec
4th 271 Abidekun Adebola Police   11.34sec
5th 487 Okechukwu Muoneke LASU   12.01sec
           
Wind +10.4 mps     100m Men HEAT 10    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 220 Harry Chukwudike Nat. Youth   10.75sec
2nd 227 Quadri Abiodun Nat. Youth   10.84sec
3rd 261 Ogunshola Kehinde Oyo   11.01sec
4th 143 Mohmmed Sanni G/Tomorrow   11.04sec
5th 419 Ashogbon Olushola Yaba Tech   11.74sec
           
           
      Discuss Women Final    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 433 Oluchi Udeh Buka Tigers   40.75m
2nd 298 Osaki-Perri Obele Police   37.59m
3rd 50 Keke Immaculate NSCDC   36.28m
4th 488 Ibhaguezeji Uwaye Edo   34.40m
5th 486 Ikerebe Peace Edo   33.81m
6th 214 Chime Nkechi Young Touth   33.40m
7th 646 Stella Okpokwu Enugu   33.18m
8th 22 Enewe Adamudu Benue   26.55m
           
      400m Men HEAT 1    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 38 Samuel Japhet Border Pose   48.61sec
2nd 221 Isa Umar Youth Camp   49.27sec
3rd 222 Nmmaju Okeudo Jonathan Youth Camp   49.30sec
4th 161 Badewa Funmilola ISL   53.35sec
5th 345 Kikenme Endurace Police   55.33sec
           
      400m Men HEAT 2    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 56 Godday James CDA   47.49sec
2nd 366 Segun Ogunkole Police   48.05sec
3rd 240 Leye Ogunmakinju Ondo   49.30sec
4th 174 Ajasa Olatunbosun LASU   49.79sec
5th 317 Akinlalu Adewale Police   51.90sec
6th 4 Aso Idika Aclass   52.08sec
7th 443 Bamidele Morufu Triumphant   55.41sec
           
           
      400m Men HEAT 3    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 244 Oluwale Odofin Ondo   50.60sec
2nd 396 Peter Henworth UNILAG   51.03sec
3rd 59 Otto Cyprian CDA   51.50sec
4th 349 Nosakhare Lucky Police   53.10sec
           
           
      400m Men HEAT 4    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 18 Nwafor Onyeji Bayelsa   47.95sec
2nd 61 Victor Isiah CDA   49.99sec
3rd 640 Anayo Oke Eze Osheku   50.66sec
4th 370 Sunday Simon Police   52.98sec
5th 463 Ifediora Simon Destiny   54.11sec
6th 179 Owolabi Saheed LASU   56.03sec
           
           
           
           
      400m Men HEAT 5    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 436 Isah Salihu Cutoms   48.46sec
2nd 27 Akpan Abu Benue   49.33sec
3rd 350 Obinna Ndubueze Police   49.50sec
4th 182 Mohammed Ibrahim Libya   50.05sec
5th 641 Airen Eseosa Osheku   52.76sec
6th 477 Nwokocha Jones Edo   52.97sec
7th 674 Sunday Emmanuel Ekiti   85.29sec
           
           
      400m Men HEAT 6    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 668 Adejuyigbe Olabode DOAP   48.64sec
2nd 103 Peter Njoteh Delta   48.94sec
3rd 195 Sunday Francis NCDSC   49.85sec
4th 120 Olorunfemi Segun Ekiti   50.88sec
5th 412 Darlington Ifadele Yaba Tech   52.95sec
6th 458 Omotaro Jeremiah Esteem   54.02sec
7th 35 Gwani Bitrus Border Post   54.08sec
           
           
      400m Men HEAT 7    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 203 Akwu Noah NSCDC   48.70sec
2nd 332 Ekundayo Sehubo Police   49.79sec
3rd 37 Manman John Border Post   50.67sec
4th 489 Njoteah Paul Delta   51.14sec
5th 180 Segun Christopher LASU   54.82sec
6th 408 Alo Olawale Yaba Tech   55.20sec
7th 138 Lawal Toheer G/Tomorrow   55.26sec
8th 382 Denis Agili Prison   57.30sec
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
      400m Men HEAT 8    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 207 Onakoya Tope Abiola NSCDC   47.90sec
2nd 669 Alale Tope DOAP   50.00sec
3rd 394 Friday Bariadora Rivers   50.53sec
4th 45 Durojaiye Lolade Buka Tigers   51.68sec
5th 381 David Danshime Prisons   52.37sec
6th 36 Kennedy Murealeule Border Post   52.81sec
7th 313 Agono Noah Police   52.81sec
8th 167 Adebayo Johnson Lagos   55.02sec
           
           
      400m Men HEAT 9    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 247 Tobi Ogunmola Ondo   47.45sec
2nd 89 Edafe Krakitie Delta   49.12sec
3rd 348 Nasiru Mohammed Police   50.19sec
4th 444 Adeyemi Ebunoluna Triumphant   51.20sec
5th 370 Okeke Ugochukwu Police   51.29sec
6th 654 Itua Fidelis Faget   52.83sec
7th 46 Oguntade Lugmans Buka Tigers   53.74sec
8th 390 Elemba Emmanuel Prisons   55.63sec
           
           
      400m Women HEAT 1    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 215 Nkeiruka Uwakwe Olympics Y/C   53.38sec
2nd 211 Bukola Abogunloko Olympics Y/C   53.81sec
3rd 285 Ehigie Josephine Police   53.82sec
4th 216 Rita Ossai Olympics Y/C   55.68sec
5th 125 Aweda Rukayat G/Tomorrow   58.66sec
6th 274 Inegbeniki Esther Police   59.25sec
7th 399 Damilola Ademola Yaba Tech   83.30sec
           
           
           
           
           
           
      400m Women HEAT 2    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 452 Chidinma Obgonna Abia   56.06sec
2nd 231 Funke Oladoye Ondo   56.33sec
3rd 483 Happy Atufe Edo   56.58sec
4th 403 Mayowa Shotola Yaba Tech   80.77sec
           
           
      400m Women HEAT 3    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 230 Etim Magaret Ondo   53.43sec
2nd 286 Folajogun Akinduro Police   55.80sec
3rd 642 Abike Egbeniyi Osheku   57.11sec
4th 662 Osegbe Ehis Mausi   57.65sec
5th 284 Comfort Ekanem Police   57.72sec
6th 465 Junaid Abimbola Ogu   58.41sec
7th 82 Nkiru Nwobodo Delta   58.74sec
8th 1 Odunuga Oladuni Aclass   65.70sec
           
           
      400m Women HEAT 4    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 67 Shade Abugan Christable   54.47sec
2nd 79 Kesiana Egone Delta   56.70sec
3rd 111 Ogungbase Funke Divine   57.25sec
4th 491 Charity Adegoke Delta   57.56sec
5th 494 Kadiri Sarah Laspotech   58.20sec
6th 199 Imade Juliet CDA   60.53sec
7th 290 Kemi Adekoya Police   60.56sec
8th 407 Yemisi Osunjaye Yaba Tech   74.38sec
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
Wind + 0.3mps     200m Women HEAT 1    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 288 Goodness Thomas Police   24.92sec
2nd 281 Blessing Ibirah Police   25.34sec
3rd 200 Justina Sule NSCDC   25.40sec
4th 42 Oladipupo Bisola Buka Tigers   25.85sec
5th 125 Aweda Rukayat G/Tomorrow   25.87sec
6th 251 Bisi Kazeem Oyo   25.94sec
7th 82 Nkiru Nwobodo Ogun   26.33sec
8th 290 Image Juliet Police   26.48sec
           
           
           
Wind + 0.1mps     200m Women HEAT 2    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 230 Etim Magaret Ondo   23.94sec
2nd 215 Nkeiruka Uwakwe Olympics Y.C   24.27sec
3rd 211 Bukola Abogunloko Olympics Y.C   24.39sec
4th 426 Grace Ayemoba Alpha   25.43sec
5th 491 Charity Adegoke     25.48sec
6th 643 Doris Iwudu Osheku   26.09sec
7th 173 Chima Gloria LASU   27.21sec
8th 112 Ogunjirin Olushon Divine   27.22sec
           
           
Wind + 0.4mps     200m Women HEAT 3    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 197 Osazuwa Agnes NSCDC   24.43sec
2nd 285 Ehigie Josephine Police   24.73sec
3rd 483 Happy Atufe Edo   25.77sec
4th 274 Inegbeniki Esther Police   26.23sec
5th 492 Uwachukwu Bose Delta   26.61sec
6th 404 Monica Ezeuzor Yaba Tech   29.00sec
7th 462 Usoro Ruth Esteem   31.96sec
           
           
           
           
           
Wind + 0.6mps     200m Women HEAT 4    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 49 Gloria Bassey CDA   24.43sec
2nd 117 Jethro Bunmi Ekiti   24.56sec
3rd 393 Stella Silas Rivers   24.94sec
4th 75 Benson Margaret Delta   25.34sec
5th 407 Yemisi Osunjaye Yaba Tech   27.64sec
6th 1 Odunua Oladunni A class   28.71sec
           
           
Wind + 1.3mps     110m men Hurdles HEAT 1    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 60 Samuel Okon CDA   14.09sec
2nd 372 Tosin Ogedegbe Police   14.38sec
3rd 440 Deinma Afiesimama Rivers   14.81sec
4th 184 Chima Zedekiah Lonestar   15.01sec
5th 331 Akpoghene Elvis Police   16.14sec
6th 679 Oluwaji Gbenga Splendor   21.54sec
           
           
Wind + 0.7mps     110m men Hurdles HEAT 2    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 347 Martins Ogieriakhi Police   14.16sec
2nd 648 Wisdom Benjamin ICCDO   14.35sec
3rd 333 Elesho Abayomi Police   15.17sec
4th 396 Peter Henworth UNILAG   15.28sec
5th 178 Mabagoje Marvis LASU   17.41sec
6th 680 Okolie Roy Splendor   17.91sec
           
           
Wind + 0.1mps     100m Women Hurdles Final    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 426 Grace Ayemoba Alpha   14.14sec
2nd 287 Funmi Ogundana Police   14.17sec
3rd 25 Monica Ameh Benue   14.32sec
4th 657 Eferebor Oghene Jejiri Eagle Sight   15.22sec
5th 272 Abimbola Lawal Police   15.28sec
6th 64 Dayo Oshinbanjo Christable   16.63sec
7th 63 Alimat Orire Christable   21.01sec
           
           
           
Wind +1.0mps     200m men HEAT 1    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 78 Benedict Ajidua Delta   21.88sec
2nd 316 Akinjobi Lukman Police   22.46sec
3rd 143 Sanni Mohammed G/Tomorrow   22.54sec
4th 435 Toyin Kolawole Buka Tigers   23.16sec
5th 45 Durojaiye Lolade Buka Tigers   23.39sec
6th 318 Adeleke Babatunde Mega Rock   23.58sec
7th 352 Ojimiwe Endurance Police   23.97sec
           
           
           
Wind +0.9mps     200m men HEAT 2    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 21 Olugbemi Oluwayomi Bayelsa   22.16sec
2nd 638 Damola Adeniji Osheku   22.21sec
3rd 158 Ndubisi Nwokocha Edo NGR   22.47sec
4th 637 Andrew Ifiok Osheku   22.75sec
5th 664 Ehibor Frank Mausi   23.24sec
6th 394 Friday Bariadora Rivers   23.26sec
7th 444 Adeyemi Ebuwoluwa Triumphant   23.24sec
8th 8 Isa Paulinus A Class   24.68sec
           
           
           
Wind +1.1mps     200m men HEAT 3    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 39 Saul Weigopwa Border Post   21.51sec
2nd 183 Mohammed Khwaja Lybia   21.53sec
3rd 207 Onakoya Tope Abiola NSC DC   21.69sec
4th 261 Ogunsola Kehinde     22.53sec
5th 427 Chike Anene Anambra   22.64sec
6th 140 Onasanya Owolabi A Class   23.95sec
7th 176 Edoh Samson LASU   24.49sec
8th          
           
           
Wind +1.1mps     200m men HEAT 4    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 222 Mmaju Okeudo Jonathan Olympics YC   21.79sec
2nd 18 Nwafor Onyeji Bayelsa   21.83sec
3rd 220 Harry Chukwudi Olympics YC   22.02sec
4th 227 Quadri Abiodun Olympics YC   22.24sec
5th 89 Edafe Kratie Delta   22.57sec
6th 221 Isah Umar Olympics YC   22.72sec
7th 161 Badewa Funmilola Splendor   23.73sec
           
           
           
Wind +0.7mps     200m men HEAT 5    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 56 James Godday NCDSC   21.54sec
2nd 308 Adeola Efunshile Police   22.28sec
3rd 651 Adesimpe Suraju Esteem   23.17sec
4th 665 Atuma Ifeanyi Mausi   24.13sec
5th 89 Edafe Krakitie Delta   24.19sec
6th 341 James Isreal Police   24.26sec
7th 680 Okolie Roy Splendor   24,61sec
8th          
           
           
           
Wind +0.5mps     200m men HEAT 6    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 499 Musa Deji Immigration   21.95sec
2nd 366 Ogunkole Segun Police   22.53sec
3rd 342 Agbigbe Joel Police   23.47sec
4th 681 Juokemefa Henry Osheku   23.72sec
5th 390 Elemba Emmanuel Prisons   23.91sec
6th 679 Oluwaji Gbenga Splendor   25.62sec
           
           
           
           
           
Wind +0.1mps     200m men HEAT 7    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 396 Peter Henworth UNILAG   22.66sec
2nd 195 Sunday Francis NCDSC   22.91sec
3rd 653 Adigun Azeez Eagle Sight   22.95sec
4th 332 Ekuadayo Seuwbo Police   23.19sec
5th 313 Agono Noah Police   23.53sec
6th 370 Okeke Ugochukwu Police   23.59sec
7th 345 Endurance Kikenme Police   24.05sec
           
           
           
      800m men HEAT 1    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 187 Agu Justine NARU   1.53.65sec
2nd 241 Isyaku Mohammed Ondo   1.53.70sec
3rd 169 Hassan Mohammed Nex Level   1.59.35sec
4th 670 Tope Taiwo DDAP   2.01.13sec
5th 677 Ogundimu Femi LASU   2.03.28sec
6th 475 Adepoju Yemi Elele   2.04.88sec
7th 134 Adelaja Ayayi G/Tomorrow   2.09.78sec
8th 191 Lawal Mustapha NAVY   2.09.98sec
           
           
           
      800m men HEAT 2    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 181 Khalid Jeada Libya   1.53.25sec
2nd 226 Orukpe Erayokan Olympics YC   1.54.31sec
3rd 383 Igihegbe Chibuzor Prisons   1.56.33sec
4th 34 Ahmed Ibrahim Border   1.56.96sec
5th 136 Bangbala Rahamon G/Tomorrow   1.57.25sec
6th 224 Ogunseye Goke Olympics YC   1.57.32sec
7th 409 Andrew Egor Yaba Tech   2.02.31sec
8th 141 Otukoya Samson G/Tomorrow   2.03.10sec
           
           
           
           
      HAMMER MEN FINAL    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 238 Ibrahim Baba Ondo   54.00m
2nd 189 Dauda Omizi NAVY   53.00m
3rd 490 Felix Opuana Delta   47.50m
4th 480 Onoyanse J. Felix Immigration   45.19m
5th 74 Peter Okughu Christable   43.68m
6th 656 Ibrahim Abiodun Eagle sight   40.18m
7th 655 Ganiyu Monsuru Eagle sight   37.33m
           
           
           
      800m Women Final    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 148 Ihekandu Philomina LCD   2:09.68sec
2nd 165 Sanni Mariam Lagos   2:18.14sec
3rd 424 Sarah Ogunmola Alpha   2:22.53sec
4th 379 Rita Ifeme Irisons   2:27.49sec
5th 128 Maryam Soliu G/Tomorrow   2:33.30sec
6th 130 Patience Emmanuel G/Tomorrow   2:38.77sec
7th 172 Awolesi Olabisi LASU   2:38.80sec
8th 671 Ato Agnes DOOP   NTR
           
           
           
      Long Jumb Men Final    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 356 Oladimeji Toyin Police   7.70m +0.1mps
2nd 457 Shola Anota Esteem   7.63m +0.5mps
3rd 324 Bamgbose Olorunwa Police   7.34m +1.2mps
4th 225 Olajide Abiola O.Y.C.   7.21m 0.0mps
5th 109 Omofezi Ogheneowo Delta   7.21m +1.0mps
6th 218 Ali Adekunle O.Y.C.   6.91m +1.1mps
7th 236 Bode Akintokun Ondo   6.60m +0.8mps
8th 434 Muyiwa Ajijola B. Tigers   6.48m +1.1mps
           
           
           
           
      1,500m Men Final    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 314 Ajani Abiodun Police   4:02.60sec
2nd 196 Lawrence Osheku Civil Defence   4:05.56sec
3rd 467 Sonubi Dare Ogun   4:23.32sec
4th 672 Olaide Ibrahim Triumphant   4:28.13sec
5th 28 Apuu Godwin benue   4:49.06sec
6th 9 Paul Nwafor A class   4:57.98sec
7th 422 Tunji Otunola Yaba Tech   5:06.63sec
           
           
           
      Tripple Jump Women Final    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 392 Otonye Iworima Rivers   13.41m +1.1mps
2nd 144 Blessing Ibrahim ICDO NGR   13.37m +0.9mps
3rd 292 Linda Osifo Police   12.59m +1.1mps
4th 110 Mary Otuorah Divine   12.45m +0.2mps
5th 453 Ajaude Nnenna Abia   12.09m +1.3mps
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
DAY TWO MORNING SESSION 1ST MAY, 2010          
      20km Walk Race Men Final    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 309 Adeyemi Kazeem Police   1:47:59.24sec
2nd 357 Oluwaseyi Lawal Police   1:48:14.77sec
3rd 425 Dele Elegbede Alpha   1:48:19.13sec
4th 171 Sheun Dare Lagos   1:55:55.46 sec
5th 70 Afeez Abiodun Christable   2:08:02.61sec
           
           
           
      20km Walk Race Women Final    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 278 Asedo Queensly Police   2:01:10.15sec
2nd 147 Joy David ICDO NGR   2:05:26.44sec
3rd 300 Queen Henshaw Police   2:09:08.88sec
4th 201 Kafayat Babalola NSCDC   2:11:58.50sec
5th 485 Idahosa Florence Edo   2:19:32.44sec
           
           
           
      400m Hurdles Women Final    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 291 Joy Sunday Police   59.58sec
2nd 286 Folajogun Akinduro Police   60.49sec
3rd 272 Abimpola Lawal Police   60.96sec
4th 495 Edith Ekechi Edo   63.88sec
5th 67 Kemi Adekoya Christable   64.65sec
           
           
Wind +1.1mps     110m Hurdles Men Final A    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 60 Samuel Okon CDA   13.88sec
2nd 440 Deinma Afiesimama Rivers   14.40sec
3rd 347 Martins Ogyeriakhi Police   14.60sec
4th 333 Elesho Abayomi Police   15.23sec
           
           
           
Wind +1.9mps     110m Hurdles Men Final B    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 372 Tosin Ogedegbe Police   14.58sec
2nd 184 Chima Zedekiah Lonestar   14.59sec
3rd 648 Wisdom Benjamin ICDO   14.62sec
           
           
           
           
           
           
      400m men Hurdles Final A    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 32 Onakposperuo Ivory Benu   53.79sec
2nd 60 Samuel Okon CDA   54.18sec
3rd 102 Onyemene Maduadi Delta   54.84sec
4th 371 Oyewole Akeem Police   55.30sec
           
           
           
      400m men Hurdles Final B    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 355 Okoro Chukwugozie Police   53.04sec
2nd 372 Tosin Ogedegbe Police   53.29sec
3rd 108 Ufoma Okoti Delta   53.80sec
4th 454 Steve Fikah Rivers   54.01sec
           
           
      Shot put Women Final    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 214 Chime Nkechi Nat. Youth   13.64m
2nd 686 Patience Okoro Edo   13.15m
3rd 50 Keke Immaculate NCDE   12.16m
4th 433 Udeh Oluchi Buka Tiger   11.26m
5th 445 Afor Augustina Abia   10.77m
6th 302 Utu Anoliefo Police   10.69m
7th 683 Okeke Onyinye Anambra   10.31m
8th 488 Ibhajuezejie Uwaye Edo   10.22m
           
           
           
Wind +2.6mps     100m Women Semi Final 1    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 197 Agnes Osazuwa NSCDC   11.55Q
2nd 49 Gloria Bassey CDA   11.66Q
3rd 393 Stella Silas Rivers   11.83Q
4th 75 benson Margaret Delta   12.09Q
5th 117 Jethro Bunmi Ekiti   12.19
6th 273 Adegoke Tawa Police   14.12
           
           
           
Wind +0.2mps     100m Women Semi Final 2    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st Omak Omaka Josephine Abia   11.73sec Q
2nd 378 Chinazor Amadi Prison   12.04secQ
3rd 270 Abibat Yusuf Police   12.14secQ
4th 288 Goodness Thomas Police   12.16secQ
5th 426 Ayemoba Grace Skelatan   12.36sec
6th 251 Kazeem Bisi Oyo   12.59sec
7th 643 Uwandu Doris Osheku   12.78sec
           
           
           
Wind +1.4mps     100m Men Semi Final 1    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 343 Kasumu Ahmed Police   10.58sec
2nd 245 Oyebiyi Ayobami Ondo   10.64sec
3rd 493 Imhoapermhe Nikolas Delta   10.77sec
4th 387 Ngwogu Onyeabor Prison   10.79sec
5th 637 Andrew Ifiok Asheku   10.82sec
6th 455 Tamunaski Atorububo Rivers   10.90sec
7th 338 Kesanmi Olapojun DOAP   11.04sec
           
           
           
           
Wind +1.5mps     100m Men Semi Final 2    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st   Egwero Ogho-Ogene Delta   10.33sec
2nd 499 Musa Deji Immagration   10.46sec
3rd 242 Uzodimma Aniagolu Ondo   10.56sec
4th 220 Harry Ckukwudike Nat. Youth   10.70sec
5th 96 Nathanial Oletu Delta   10.78sec
6th 227 Quadki Abiodun Nat. Youth   10.82sec
7th 121 Christopher Nwanze Enugu   11.02sec
8th 21 Olugbemi Oluwayomi Bayelsa   11.04sec
           
           
Wind +0.2mps     100m Men Semi Final 3    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 237 Fridrick Agbaje Ondo   10.50sec
2nd 411 Bamidele Taiwo Yaba Tech   10.63sec
3rd 325 Bamishigbin Adewumi Police   10.69sec
4th 219 Emubonovie Mamus Delta   10.74sec
5th 193 Udeagu Ebelechukwu NAVY   10.75sec
6th 118 Akinele Abimbola Ekiti   10.81sec
7th 58 Onyekachi Ojike CDA   DNF
           
           
Wind +0.2mps     1,500m Women Final    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st SANI Ruth Sani Plateau   4:33.66sec
2nd 250 David Abiye Oyo   4:39.88sec
3rd 148 Philomina Ihekandu ICDO NGR   4:43.23sec
4th 132 Shabi Musidat Rivers   4:52.45sec
5th 361 Adejoh Gift Police   5:35.27sec
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
Wind +0.0mps     100m Women Final    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 197 Agnes Osazuwa NSCDC   11.70sec
2nd AMAKA Omaka Josephine Abia   11.71sec
3rd 49 Gloria Bassey CDA   11.88sec
4th AMADI Chinazom Amadi Prison   11.89sec
5th 393 Stella Silas Rivers   12.05sec
6th 270 Abibat Yusuf Police   12.15sec
7th 288 Goodness Thomas Police   12.26sec
8th 75 Benson Margaret Delta   12.36sec
           
           
           
      400m men final A    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 207 Onakoya Tope Abiola NSCDC   46.71sec
2nd 247 Tobi Ogunmola Ondo   47.20sec
3rd 203 Akwu Noah NSCDC   47.65sec
4th 18 Nwafor Onyeji Bayelsa   47.66sec
5th 436 Isah Salihu Customs   48.43sec
6th 668 Adetuyigbe Olabode DOAP   48.53sec
7th 38 Samuel Japhet Border Post   48.62sec
8th 56 Godday James CDA   DNF
           
           
           
      400m men final B    
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 366 Segun Ogunkole Police   48.06sec
2nd 222 Mmaju Jonathan Youth Camp   48.09sec
3rd 103 Peter Njoteah Delta   48.37sec
4th 240 Leye Ogunmakinju Ondo   48.63sec
5th 221 Isa Umar Youth Camp   48.96sec
6th 244 Oluwale Odofin Ondo   49.26sec
7th 89 Edafe Krakitie Delta   49,59sec
8th 27 Akpan Abu Benue   49.79sec
           
           
           
9.15am   Discus Men Final Classic Event  
Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 386 Kenechukwu Ezeofor Prison   49.74m
2nd 437 Ifebueme Chidozie Enugu   45.91m
3rd 478 Godwin Imoisi Edo   44.12m
4th 47 Olatunji Olawale S  Buka Tigers 21st Sept 1986 44.12m
5th 330 Dannis Sunday Police   42.97m
6th 246 Toba Babalola Ondo   42.60m
7th 223 Nwoye Ifeanyi .A OlympicsYouth Camp 21/11/1993 36.69m
8th 160 Christopher Ameh Immigration   36.56m
           
           
           
9.50am   Hammer Women Final Classic Event  
Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 68 Queen Obisesan Christable 15/09/1982 55.30m
2nd 149 Quadri Rashidat ICDO NGR   48.22m
3rd 50 Keke Immaculate CDA   27.06m
4th 69 Ruth Popoola Christable 15/07/1986 26.06m
5th 51 Nkechi Chime Olympic Youth Camp   25.57m
6th 276 Agnes Itam Police   23.50m
7th 302 Uju Anoliefo Police 14/02/1979 21.80m
           
           
           
           
10.50am   Javelin Men Final Golden League Event  
Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 386 Kenechukwu Ezeofor Prison   67.69m
2nd 335 Friday Osanyande Police   64.05m
3rd 481 Kingsley Igbinosun Edo   61.83m
4th 358 Osaze Julius Police   56.52m
5th 15 Friday Nwaji Bayelsa   54.76m
6th 388 Ezeafor Chinedu Prison   53.51m
7th 46 Oguntade Luqman S. Police 24/07/1987 53.31m
8th 217 Akachukwu A OlympicsYouth Camp   50.59m
           
           
           
           
3.10pm   400m Women Final Golden League Event  
Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 211 Bukola Abogunloko Olympics Y/C   53.00sec
2nd Etim Etim Magaret Ondo   53.19sec
3rd 215 Nkeiruka Uwakwe Olympics Y/C   53.82sec
4th 79 Kesiana Egone Delta   56.05sec
5th 231 Funke Oladoye Ondo   56.12sec
6th 286 Folajogun Akinduro Police   56.18sec
7th 452 Chidinma Obgonna Abia   56.94sec
8th 199 Shade Abugan CDA   DNS
           
           
           
2.20pm   Triple jump Men Final Golden League Event  
Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 153 Busayo Shodipo ICDO NGR   15.62m
2nd 346 Lebi Psalm Police   15.32m
3rd 384 George Jones Prison   14.90m
4th 660 Fiberesima Dikibo Rivers   14.79m
5th 150 Abayomi Ashipa ICDO NGR   14.68m
6th 122 College Emmanuel J. Favoured   14.66m
7th 318 Akinoso Adebayo Police 08/06/1989 14.50m
8th 116 Wasiu Mustapha Edo 18/02/1985 14.03m
           
           
           
2.00pm   110m hurdles Men Final Classic Event Wind: +1.1mps
Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 60 Samuel Okon CDA   13.88sec
2nd 440 Deinma Afiesimama Rivers   14.40sec
3rd 372 Tosin Ogedegbe Police   14.58sec
4th 184 Chima Zedekiah Lonestar   14.59sec
5th 347 Martins Ogieriakhi Police   14.60sec
6th 648 Wisdom Benjamin ICDO   14.62sec
7th 333 Elesho Abayomi Police   15.23sec
           
           
           
2.30pm   400m Hurdles Men Final Golden League Event  
Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 355 Okoro Chukwugozie Police   53.04sec
2nd 372 Tosin Ogedegbe Police   53.29sec
3rd 32 Onakposberuo Ivory Benue   53.79sec
4th 108 Ufoma Okoti Delta   53.80sec
5th 454 Steve Fikah Rivers   54.01sec
6th 102 Onyemenue Maduadi Delta   54.84sec
7th 371 Oyewole Akeem Police   55.30sec
           
           
      100m Men Final   Wind: +2.1mps
Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st Egwero Egwero Oghene Delta   10.13sec
2nd 499 Musa Deji Immigration   10.45sec
3rd 245 Oyebiyi Ayobami Ondo   10.53sec
4th 411 Bamidele Taiwo Yaba Tech.   10.54sec
5th 242 Uzodinma Aniagolu Ondo   10.56sec
6th 343 Kasumu Ahmed Police   10.58sec
7th 325 Bamishigbin Adewunmi Police   10.65sec
8th 237 Fred Agbaje Ondo   DNS
           
           
2.20pm   High Jump Women Final Classic Event  
Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 115 Patience okoro Edo 07/10/1984 1.70m
2d 484 Hope Aruya Edo   1.70m
3rd 78 Esiekpe Rukevwe Delta 16/06/1993 1.65m
           
           
4.50pm   5,000m Women Final Golden League Event  
Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 210 Agidi Yemi OlympicsYouth Camp 22/9/1993 17:44.44sec
2nd 438 Ruth Sunni Plateau   18:23.64sec
3rd 164 Olowora Aminat Lagos 21-Mar-94 18:38.09sec
4th 23 Ioremeber Mbawuhen Benue 13/06/1994 19:04.05sec
5th 24 Sange Mamager Benue   20:19.85sec
6th 26 Zakor Mrumun Benue 26/12/1994 20:19.85sec
           
           
      200m Women Final   Wind: +0.0mps
Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 197 Agnes Osazuwa NSCDC   24.07sec
2nd 215 Nkiruka Uwakwe Olym. Youth Camp   24.23sec
3rd 49 Gloria Bassey CDA   24.29sec
4th Etim Etim Margaret Ondo   24.48sec
5th 288 Goodness Thomas Police   24.66sec
6th 281 Blessing Ibirah Police   25.35sec
7th 285 Ehigie Josephine Police   DNS
           
           
           
      Long Jump Women Final    
Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st Amadi Chinazom Amadi Prison   6.39m
2nd 428 Hope Idhe Delta   6.14m
3rd 275 Adewunmi Ademuwagun Police   6.02m
4th 212 Hope Jacob Olym. Youth Camp   5.87m
5th 392 Otonye Iworima Rivers   5.85m
6th 453 Ajaude Nnenna Abia   5.85m
7th 426 Grace Ayemoba Alpha   5.80m
8th 144 Blessing Ibrahim I.C.D.O NGR   5.73m
           
           
           
5.25pm   10,000m Men Final Golden League Event  
Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 92 Emmanuel Gyang Gwom Plateau   31:24.90secs
2nd 344 Kefas Williams Police   32:39.72secs
3rd 33 Yenyi Stephen Benue 01/01/1986 33:42.69secs
4th 155 Gyang Emmanuel ICDO NGR   34:09.93secs
5th 194 Usman S. Navy   34:28.61secs
6th 192 Mohammed H. Navy   35:05.99secs
7th 186 Abbas S Navy   35:59.94secs
8th 9 Paul Nwafor ACLASS 20/04/1992 36:45.74secs
           
           
5.45pm   4x100m Women Final Golden League Event  
Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 393 Stella Silas, Amadi Chinazor, Tawa Adegoke, Omaka Josephine NST   46.62secs
2nd 215   NYC   46.68secs
3rd 197 Gloria Bassey, Sule Justina, Shade Abugan, Agnes Osazuwa NSCDC   46.71secs
4th 289 Josephine Ehigie, Funmi Ogundana, Abibatu Yusuf, Goodness Thomas Police   46.88secs
5th 407   Yaba Tech   54.37secs
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
5.55pm   4x100m Men Final Golden League Event  
Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st Ondo Nzodima Aniagolu, Fredick Agbaje, Kamilu Isijola, Oyebiyi Ayobami Ondo   40.96secs
2nd 343 Efunshile Adeola, Kasumu Ahmed, Ilesanmi Martins, Akinyele Bimbo Police   41.19secs
3rd 411 Emiabata Ibrahim, Bamidele Taiwo, Anjorin Jelili, Ifadele Darlington Yaba Tech   41.27secs
4th 227   Olympics Youth Camp   41.82secs
5th 58 Agbuwa Emuobosa, Ayoyemi Akinrogunde, Ndubuisi Nwokocha ICDO NGR   42.14secs
6th 176 Gbenga Oluwaji, Kola Shodiya, Okolie Roy, Edoh Samson Splendor   43.13secs
  257 Benedict Ajiduah, Nicholas Imhoaperamhe, Egwero Ogho-Oghene, Nathaniel Oletu Delta   DNS
           
           
6.05pm   4x400m Women Final Golden League Event  
Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 215 Bukola Abogunloko, Rita Ossai, Nkiruka Uwakwe, Ishoken Igbinosu OlympicsYouth Camp   3:40.47secs
2nd Police   Police   3:44.81secs
3rd 407 Yaba Tech Yaba Tech   4:39.04secs
           
           
           
           
           
6.15pm   4x400m Men Final Golden League Event  
Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 207 GoddayJames, Victor Isiah, Noah Akwu, Abiola Onakoya NSCDC   3:10.90secs
2nd 366 Adeyenko Adedokun, Agono Noah, Akinlolu Adewale, Rafiu Yusuf Police   3:15.40secs
3rd 103   Delta   3:15.46secs
4th 247 Ayoyemi Akinrogunde, Ndubuisi Nwokocha, Abayomi Ashipa, Busayo Shodipo ICDO NGR   3:15.74secs
5th 669   DOAP   3:24.25secs
6th 36 Gwani Bitrus, Kennedy Murealeule, Manman John, Samuel Japhet Border Post   3:24.77secs
           
           
           
3.40pm   High Jump Men Final Golden League Event  
Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 150 Ashipa Abayomi ICDO Ngr   2.05m
2nd 346 Lebio Psalm Police   1.95m
3rd 157 Emudaola Walter CDA   1.90m
4th 311 Nwagbo Afam Police   1.90m
5th 685 Agachi Jacob Anambra   1.85m

 



 

Upcoming Events