Skip to main content

Breadcrumb

Results of the 2nd AFN Golden League meet, Liberty Stadium, Ibadan - April 16-17, 2010


DAY TWO RESULTS - 17TH APRIL, 2010


Discus Women Final
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 104 Keke Immaculate CDA 37.90m
2nd 187 Uwoye Ishoguezejie Edo 34.62m
3rd 105 Nkechi Chima CDA 32.56m
4th 184 Peare Ikerebe Edo 29.08m
5th 114 Queen Obisesan Christable 28.42m
6th 78 Adamudu Eneewa Benue 28.10m
7th 115 Ruth Popoola Christable 18.66m



Hammer Women Final
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 114 Queen Obisesan Christable 53.34m
2nd 256 Quadri Rasidal ICDO Nig. 51.15m
3rd 105 Nkechi Chime CDA 28.68m
4th 115 Ruth Popoola Christable 28.66m
5th 104 Keke Immaculate CDA 27.88m
6th 102 Funmi Agbelasi Christable 23.58m



20Km Women Walk Race Final
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 453 Isedu Queensly Police 1hr:55:14..07secs
2nd 254 Joy Davis ICDO NGR 2hr:01:03.39secs
3rd 369 Kafayat Babalola NSCDC 2hr:04:15.38secs
4th 472 Queen Henshaw Police 2hr:10:00.22secs
5th 182 Idahosa Florence Edo 2hr.18:03.47secs
6th 113 Kehinde Apalaro Christable 2hr.21:31.90secs



20Km Men Walk Race Final
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 476 Kazeem Adeyemi Police 1hr.38m.17.93secs
2nd 503 Oluwaseyi Lawal Police 1hr.38m.30.13secs
3rd 56 Dele Elegbede Alpha 1hr.44m.09.99secs
4th 481 Alade Felix Police 1hr.48m.13.16secs
5th 117 Afeez Abiodun Christable 2hr.05m.35.90secs
6th 509 Rasheed Quadry Police 2hr.15m.59.05secs


400m Hurdles Women Final
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 462 Joy Sunday Police 59.92secs
2nd 458 Folajogun Akinduro Police 60.08secs
3rd 459 Funmi Ogundana Police 60.24secs
4th 450 Abimbola Lawal Police 61.18secs
5th 179 Edith Ekechi Edo 64.34secs
6th 255 Philomina Ihekandu ICDO NGR 64.53secs
7th 9 Nwogu Ann Abia 64.56secs



400m Hurdles Men Final
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 323 Samuel Okon NSCDC 53.47secs
2nd 520 Tosin Ogedegbe Police 53.61secs
3rd 155 Ufoma Okotie Delta 54.03secs
4th 149 Onyemenye Maduadi Delta 54.26secs
5th 517 Tajudeen Oyewole Police 54.44secs
6th 530 Steve Fikah Rivers 54.66secs
7th 483 Okoro Chukwuemeka Police 56.13secs
8th 262 Fredrick Anyadike Imo 57.32secs


100m Women Semi Final I Wind: +0.0mps
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 310 Omaka Josephine Nat. Snr. 11.59 secs
2nd 365 Agnes Osazuwa NSCDC 11.70 secs
3rd 305 Chinazor Amadi Nat. Snr. 11.93 secs
4th 368 Justina Sule NSCDC 12.14 secs
5th 201 Jethro Bunmi Ekiti 12.19 secs
6th 123 Benson Margaret Delta 28/07/94 12.31 secs
7th 419 Olabaju Yemi Oyo 12/01/1994 12.50 secs


100m Women Semi Final II wind: +0.3
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 311 Silas Stella Nat. Snr. 11.78secs
2nd 303 Tawa Adegoke Nat. Snr. 11.80secs
3rd 377 Bassey Gloria NSCDC 21/11/1993 11.87secs
4th 460 Goodness Thomas Police 12.05secs
5th 330 Hope Jacob Nat. Youth 12.16secs
6th 222 Konabiyovwi Judith Favoured 16/05/93 12.25secs
7th 304 Ajaude Nnenna Abia 12.34secs
8th 133 Umayah Akpevwe Delta 07/05/1994 12.57secs


100m Men Semi Final I wind: 1.1
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 312 Adukwu Benjamin Nat. Snr. 10.49secs
2nd 494 Kasumu Ahmed Police 10.69secs
3rd 316 Elvis Ukale Nat. Snr. 10.70secs
4th 546 Bamidele Taiwo Yaba Tech 10.73secs
5th 399 Uzodinma Anyagolu Ondo 10.82secs
6th 108 Onyekachi Ojike CDA 10.84secs
7th 164 Akomolafe Ademola DOAP 11.03secs


100m Men Semi Final II Wind: +0.0mps
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 315 Egwelo Ogho-Oghene Nat. Snr. 10.48secs
2nd 131 Nicholas Imhoaperan Delta 10.74secs
3rd 414 Ebele Udeagu Abia 10.78secs
4th 511 Saihu Abdumalik Police 10.86secs
5th 343 Harry Chukwudi Nat. Youth 10.88secs
6th 397 Kamilu Isijola Ondo 23/6/1993 10.92secs
7th 373 Oguamana Fredrick NSCDC 10.95secs
8th 233 Stanley West Global 11.26secs



100m Men Semi Final III Wind: 0.0
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 317 Fredrick Ovie Agbaje Nat. Snr. 26/6/1988 10.54secs
2nd 404 Ayobami Oyebiyi Ondo 30/10/1992 10.70secs
3rd 258 Agbuwa Emobusa Alpha 10.71secs
4th 151 Peter Unegbu Delta 10.74secs
5th 559 Chimenem Ironwusi Rivers 10.79secs
6th 342 Emwobo Mamus Delta 10.89secs
7th 370 Agi Christopher NSCDC 10.90secs
8th 278 Raji Idris Babatunde Kwara 10.95secs




100m Men Semi Final IV Wind: +0.8mps
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 143 Nathaniel Oletu Delta 10.72secs
2nd 353 Abiodun Quadri Alpha 10.79secs
3rd 77 Olugbemi Yomi Bayelsa 10.80secs
4th 629 Efunsile Adeola DOAP 18/11/92 10.83secs
5th 626 Bamishigbin Adewunmi Policce 10.84secs
6th 206 Odelusi Ayokunle Ekiti 10.90secs
7th 364 Nwokocha Ndubusi Imo 04/11/1993 11.02secs
8th 401 Ogunmakinju Tosin Ondo 03/03/1993 11.22secs



400m Women Final 
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 306 Etim Margaret Nat. Snr. 28/11/92 52.77secs
2nd 197 Abogunloko Bukola Nat. Snr. 53.44secs
3rd 456 Ehigie Josephine Police 54.34secs
4th 253 Sekinat Adesanya NSCDC 55.63secs
5th 307 Funke Oladoye Nat. Snr. 12/05/1993 55.69secs
6th 309 Ogbonna Chidinma Nat. Snr. 56.56secs
7th 127 Kesiana Egone Delta 56.81secs




400m Men Final A
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 322 Onakoya Tope Abiola Nat. Snr. 46.81sec
2nd 74 Nwafor Onyeji Nat. Snr. 47.38sec
3rd 346 Mmasuokeudo Jonathan Nat. Youth 47.77sec
4th 325 Tobi Ogunmola Ondo 20/6/93 47.88sec
5th 122 Isa Salihu Custom 48.16sec
6th 319 Njoteah Peter Nat. Snr. 48.56sec
7th 402 Oluwole Odofin Ondo 14/12/92 49.85sec



400m Men Final B
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 486 Ekundayo Sehubo Police 49.05sec
2nd 137 Edafe Krakitie Delta 49.28sec
3rd 345 Isa Umar Nat. Youth 49.29sec
4th 46 Samuel Japhet Adamawa 19/3/93 49.32sec
5th 208 Olorunfemi segun Ekiti 50.18sec
6th 570 Bariadora Friday Rivers 50.55sec
7th 167 Okitiakpe Otega Best Day 50.73sec
8th 490 Dada Usman Police 42.05sec




800m Men Final 
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 318 Ishaku Muhammed Nat. Snr 20/12/88 1:52.96sec
2nd 217 Igiliegbe Chibuzor Enugu 1:53.30sec
3rd 280 Khalid Jeada Libya 1:54.21sec
4th 40 Ahmed Ibrahim Adamawa 31/12/1984 1:54.80sec
5th 57 Goke Ogunseye Alpha 1:55.03sec
6th 41 Audu Musa Adamawa 06/01/1993 2:02.77sec



Shot put Women Final
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 105 Nkechi Chime CDA 13.12m
2nd 624 Okoro Patience Edo 12.16m
3rd 104 Keke Immaculate CDA 12.06m
4th 454 Benedicta Itua Police 10.73m
5th 187 Uwaye Ibhaguezejie Edo 10.55m
6th 5 Afor Augustina Abia 10.52m
7th 116 Uju Anoliefe Police 10.12m
8th 93 Elama Remi Buka T. Jnr. 9.69m




Triple Jump Men Final
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 54 Sodipo Busayo Ogun 15.57m 0.0
2nd 497 Lebi Pslam Police 15.50m +1.2
3rd 617 George Jones Prisons 14.83m +0.3
4th 136 Blessed Ugumadu Delta 14.71m +1.1
5th 480 Akinoso Adebayo Police 14.51m +0.4
6th 223 College Emmanuel Favoured 14.47m -0.3
7th 110 Abayomi Ashipa ICDO 14.44m +1.1
8th 352 Omofezi Pius Delta 06/10/1993 14.15m +1.9




1,500m Women final
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 444 Sanni Ruth Awute Plateau 07/04/1988 4:42.55sec
2nd 255 Ihekandu Philomina Abia 4:44.09sec
3rd 328 Agber Shimenebe Olympic Jnr. 4:46.11sec
4th 455 Bunmi Odejobi Police 4:50.58sec
5th 335 Shabi Mosidat River 04/06/1992 4:52.11sec
6th 66 Nkechi Pelix Bauchi 5:07.99sec
7th 470 Oribamise Jumoke Police 5:18.88sec



200m Women Final wind: +1.1
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 306 Etim Margaret Ondo 28/11/92 23.99secs
2nd 197 Abogunloko Bukola Ekiti 24.03secs
3rd 377 Gloria Bassey NSCDC 21/11/1993 24.32secs
4th 461 Goodness Thomas Police 24.45secs
5th 201 Jetro Bunmi Ekiti 25.11secs
6th 123 Benson Margaret Delta 28/07/94 25.58secs
7th 309 Ogbona Chidinma Abia 25.75secs



100m Men Final Wind: -0.5mps
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 315 Egwero Ogho Oghene Nat. Snr 10.32secs
2nd 312 Adukwu Benjamin Nat. Snr 23/11/1989 10.48secs
3rd 317 Fredrick Ovie Agbaje Nat. Snr 26/6/1988 10.54secs
4th 131 Nicholas Imhoaperau Delta 10.67secs
5th 143 Nathaniel Oletu Delta 10.72secs
6th 494 Kasumu Ahmed Police 10.78secs
7th 404 Oyebiyi Ayobami Ondo 30/10/1992 10.82secs
8th 353 Abiodun Quadri Alpha 10.95secs



100m Women Final wind: +0.4
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 310 Omaka Josephine Nat. Snr. 11.77secs
2nd 365 Agnes Osazuwa NSCDC 11.85secs
3rd 305 Chinazor Amadi Nat. Snr. 11.88secs
4th 303 Tawa Adegoke Nat. Snr. 11.93secs
5th 377 Bassey Gloria NSCDC 21/11/1993 12.00secs
6th 311 Silas Stella Nat. Snr. 12.05secs
7th 460 Goodness Thomas Police 12.13secs
8th 368 Justina Sule NSCDC 12.25secs




5,000m Women Final
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 329 Agidi Omoyemi Ondo 17m.11.98secs
2nd 444 Sanni Ruth Awute Plateau 07/04/1988 17m.20.89secs
3rd 61 Dung Janet Bauchi 17m.58.08secs
4th 566 Sunday Eru Plateau 18m.18.47secs
5th 62 Maria Kebang Bauchi 18m.29.90secs
6th 336 Pereira Oluwabukola Olympic Jnr. 18m.34.09secs
7th 562 Ashanti Kelvin Plateau 18m.34.13secs
8th 82 Zakor Mrumum Benue 19m.18.03secs
9th 235 Agboola Sadiat Greater Tomor. 02/11/1994 19m.25.06secs



Long Jump Women Final
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 305 Chinazor Amadi National 6.37m +0.7
2nd 308 Hope Idhe National 5.87m +1.4
3rd 525 Otonye Iworima Rivers 5.87m +1.0
4th 252 Blessing Ibrahim ICDO 5.82m +0.0
5th 304 Ajude Nnenna National 5.62m -0.5
6th 533 Grace Ayemoba Sloektan 5.57m +1.4
7th 471 Ademuwagun Adewunmi Police 5.48m +1.2
8th 296 Mary Otoaruah Mega Rock 5.33m 0.0



10,000m Men Final
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 619 Emmanuel Gyang Gwam Plateau 30:46.17secs
2nd 64 Bulus John Bauchi 31:30.38secs
3rd 495 Williams Kefas Police 32:01.95secs
4th 447 Ismaila Haris Danina Plateau 28/7/86 32:32.98secs
5th 446 Gyang Yakubu Luka Plateau 15/5/1989 32:42.99secs
6th 537 Alli Labeer Triumphant 32:55.04secs
7th 561 Elisha Friday Plateau 04/04/1992 33:06.46secs
8th 91 Yenyi Stephen Benue 33:09.31secs



4x100m Women Final
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st Nat. Senior Nat. Senior 45.53secs
2nd NSCDC NSCDC 47.09secs
3rd Police Police 47.43secs
4th Delta Delta 48.39secs
5th Abia Abia 49.16secs
6th Oyo Oyo 51.05secs



4x100m men Final 1
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st POLICE POLICE 41.31sec
2nd NSCDC NSCDC 41.50sec
3rd OLYMPIC YOUTH CAMP OLYMPIC YOUTH CAMP 41.71sec
4th YABA TECH YABA TECH 42.79sec
5th DOAP DOAP 42.86sec
6th PLATEAU PLATEAU 43.12sec




4x100m men Final 2
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 317 Ondo Ondo 40.08sec
2nd 364 ICDO ICDO 40.09sec
3rd 424 Oyo Oyo 42.03sec
4th 151 Delta Delta 42.05sec
5th 550 Rivers Rivers 45.05sec


4x400m men Final
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st NSCDC NSCDC 3:13.40sec
2nd POLICE POLICE 3:15.99sec
3rd DELTA DELTA 3:17.97sec
4th OLYMPIC YOUTH OLYMPIC YOUTH 3:19.65sec



4x400m women Final
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st Police Police 3:42.10sec
2nd NSCDC NSCDC 3:43.93sec
3rd Delta Delta 3:47.92sec
4th Oyo Oyo 4:12.55sec



Javelin Men
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 634 Kenechukwu Ezeofor Prison 63.63m
2nd 489 Friday Osayandu Police 61.88m
3rd 191 Kingsly Igbinisu Edo 58.35m
4th 71 Friday Nwaji Bayelsa 54.23m
5th 504 Osaze Julius Police 51.43m
6th 616 Chinedum Ezeafor Prison 51.00m
7th 442 James Adetunji Peach 43.19m



High Jump Women Final
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 181 Hope Aruya Edo 1.7m
2nd 624 Okoro Patience Edo 1.65m
3rd 103 Fsiekpe Yrukewe CDA 1.65m
4th 308 Idhe Hope Delta 1.60m
5th 391 Kemi Francis Ondo 1.50m
6th 120 Oyetakin Queen Eagles S. 1.45m



High Jump men Final
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 45 Obiora Arwze Delta 2.00m
2nd 497 Lebi Psalm Police 2.00m
3rd 110 Ashipa Abayomi ICDO 1.95m
4th 367 Walter Emudaola NSCDC 30/05/1993 1.95m
5th 620 Afam Nwagbo Police 1.95m
6th 215 Eze Justus Enugu 1.90m



Discuss Men Final
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 634 Kenechukwu Ezeofor Prisons 49.27m
2nd 623 Christopher Ameh Immigration 46.10m
3rd 189 Godwin Imoisi Edo 45.01m
4th 484 Dennis Sunday Police 44.37m
5th 406 Babalola Oloruntoba Ondo 44.22m
6th 405 Patrick Oguche Ondo 28/6/84 43.92m
7th 102 Olatunji Olawale Bukar T. 43.17m



DAY ONE - 16TH APRIL, 2010

100M WOMEN HEAT I wind: +0.2
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 365 Agnes Osasuwa NSCDC 11.94sec
2nd 305 Chinazom Amadi Nat. Snr. 12.17sec
3rd 123 Benson Margaret Delta 28/07/94 12.39sec
4th 304 Ajaude Nnenna Abia 12.42sec
5th 419 Olabaju Yemi Oyo 12/01/1994 12.47.sec
6th 293 Ogunbase Funke Police 12.67sec
7th 354 Samuel Dorcas Navy 12.69sec
8th 534 Veronica Odili Slocktan 12.72sec



100M WOMEN HEAT 2 wind: +0.2
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 310 Omaka Josephine Nat. Snr. 12.00sec
2nd 460 Goodness Thomas Police 12.31sec
3rd 201 Jethro Bunmi Ekiti 12.34sec
4th 111 Oshibanjo Dayo Christable 13.10sec
5th 132 Mercy Abu Delta 13.13sec
6th 409 Agbato Akorede OOU 13.23sec
7th 277 Taiye Ashamo Kwara 14.07sec
8th 540 Blessing Oladipo Yabatech 14.60sec



100M WOMEN HEAT 2 wind: +0.4
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 311 Silas Stella Nat. Snr. 11.94sec
2nd 461 Ihuoma Adalgwe Police 12.10sec
3rd 330 Hope Jacob Nat. Snr. 12.13sec
4th 222 Konabiyovwi Judith Favoured 16/05/93 12.56sec
5th 282 Ebere Ekezie MAUSI 12.96sec
6th 49 Deborah Oyemade Alpha 13.43sec
7th 542 Favour Ogbuechi YabaTech. 14.41sec
8th 366 Akene Susan SNSCDC Desqualified



100M WOMEN HEAT 4 wind: +0.2
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 368 Justina Sule NSCDC 12.36sec
2nd 133 Umayah Akpevwe Delta 07/05/1994 12.96sec
3rd 463 Imadra Juliet Police 12.97sec
4th 237 Amedigni Cecelia Nat. Youth 13.00sec
5th 297 Ogunjinrin Olusola Megarock 13.48sec
6th 477 Victoria Osuagwu Police 13.52sec
7th 257 Dairo Adeyemi NSCDC 13.68sec



100M WOMEN HEAT 5 wind: +0.1
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 303 Tawa Adegoke Nat. Snr. 12.09sec
2nd 377 Gloria Bassey NSCDC 21/11/1993 12.13sec
3rd 533 Grace Ayemoba Sloektan 12.61sec
4th 169 Oghenetejiri Efenbir Eggle Siglit 12.76sec
5th 416 Folami Seun Oyo 03/09/1993 13.17sec



100M MEN HEAT 1 wind: +0.2
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 140 Ebele Udeagu Abia 10.85sec
2nd 258 Agbuwa Emobusa Alpha 10.86sec
3rd 151 Peter Unegbu Delta 10.92sec
4th 629 Adeola Efunsile DOAP 18/11/1992 11.02sec
5th 410 Ifiok Andrew Osheku Strid 11.09sec
6th 164 Akomolafe Ademola 11.25sec
7th 1 Arewa Kolawole A class 11.58sec




100M MEN HEAT 2 wind: +0.3
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 494 Kasumu Ahmed Police 10.81sec
2nd 206 Odelusi Ayokunle Ekiti 10.86sec
3rd 342 Emwobo Mamus Delta 11.05sec
4th 630 Rotimi Tokunbo DOAP 06/12/1992 11.74sec
5th 2 Casimir Unegbu A Class 11.98sec
6th 527 Onasanya Owolabi Rivers 04/05/1994 12.01sec
7th 628 Adeleye Sunday fanto 12.41sec
8th 420 Olaosebi Kan - Disqualified




100M MEN HEAT 3 wind: +1.3
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 312 Adukwu Benjamin Nat. Snr. 23/11/1989 10.66sec
2nd 278 Raji Idris Babatunde Kwara 11.18sec
3rd 529 Sanni Mohammed Rivers 10/01/1993 11.23sec
4th 424 Ahmed Majeed Oyo 07/07/1991 11.47sec
5th 449 Abidakan Adebola Police 11.79sec
6th 211 Durojaye Olanrewaju Elele 11.83sec
7th 4 Taiwo Ajetumobi A class 12.25sec
8th 502 Fred Aifuwa Police 12.34sec




100M MEN HEAT 4 wind: +0.2
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 315 Egwero Ogho-Oghen Nat. Snr. 10.71sec
2nd 143 Nathaniel Oletu Delta 10.87sec
3rd 626 Bamisigbin Adewunmi Police 11.07sec
4th 426 Christian Uba Oyo 03/06/1994 11.13sec
5th Akinrogunde Ayoyemi NSCDC 11.14sec
6th 287 Atuma Ifeanyi Mausi 11.75sec
7th 515 Adegoroye Solomon Police 11.79sec
8th 219 Joshua Ezu Esteem 11.87sec



100M MEN HEAT 5 wind: +1.1
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 317 Ovie Agbaje Nat. Snr. 26/6/1988 10.72sec
2nd 316 Elvis Ukale Nat. Snr. 10.86sec
3rd 430 Kehinde Ogunsola Oyo 16/02/1993 11.13sec
4th 288 Ehibor Frank MAUSI 11.25sec
5th 547 Darligton Ifadele FCT 11.34sec
6th 428 Isah Aigbevboile Oyo 19/06/1992 11.39sec
7th 535 Adeniran Abiodun Sokoto 11.69sec
8th 225 Odeh Ese Dinine Favoured 12.10sec



100M MEN HEAT 6 wind: +1.4
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 77 Olugbemi Yomi Bayelsa 10.73secs
2nd 397 Kamilu Isijola Ondo 23/6/1993 10.86sec s
3rd 27 Ejeh Benard Abuzaria 11.02secs
4th 432 Nicholas Akinniyi Oyo 12/11/1992 11.14secs
5th 163 Ilesanmi Dotun DOAP 22/2/93 11.17secs
6th 233 Onwah Fidelis Global 11.35secs
7th 549 Jelili Anjorin Yaba Tech 11.48secs
8th 431 Mujideen Adebayo Oyo 12.11secs


100m Men Heat VII wind: +0.6
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 558 Chimenenm IroNWUSI Rivers 11.00secs
2nd 235 Stanley West Global 11.27secs
3rd 164 Olobatoke Kayode DOAP 11.53secs
4th 304 Odugbesan Abiodun Megarock 11.79secs
5th 95 Adebayo Rotimi Buka T. Jnr 11.80secs
6th 554 Olusola Ashagbon Yaba Tech 12.07secs
7th 29 Jackson Ademu Abuzaria 12.55secs
8th 442 Yakubu Olayiwola Oyo 18/07/1992 Disq



100m Men Heat VIII Wind: +2.2mps
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 546 Bamidele Taiwo YCT 10.94secs
2nd 511 Salhu Abdumalik Police 10.97secs
3rd 343 Harry Chukwudi Nat. Youth 11.03secs
4th 301 West Emojorouge Megarock 11.32secs
5th 174 Adebimpe Suraju Eagle Sigbt 11.38secs
6th 96 Adebowale Wasiu Buka T. Jnr 11.74secs
7th 548 Ibrahim Emigbade YCT 12.07secs
8th 244 Atoyebi Olayinka G/T 15/6/93 12.39secs



100m Men Heat IX wind: +0.2
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth
1st 399 Uzodinma Anjagolu Ondo 11.14secs
2nd 401 Ogunmakinju Tosin Ondo 03/03/1993 11.18secs
3rd 636 Akinyele Bimbo Ekiti 11.30secs
4th 98 Akintoye Adeyemi Buka T. Jnr. 11.38secs
5th 487 Elesho Abayomi Police 11.40secs
6th 172 Adigun Afeez Eagle Sight 11.67secs
7th 246 Fuja Waheed Greater Tomr 12/02/1994 12.64secs
8th 353 Quadri Abiodun Nat. Youth Dsq



100m Men Heat X Wind: -0.6mps
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 404 Oyinbiyi Ayobami Ondo 10.86secs
2nd 364 Nwokocha Ndubuisi Imo NSCDC 04/11/1993 11.07secs
3rd 493 Joel Agbigbe Police 11.24secs
4th 97 Adekanola Olagoke ABU Zaria 11.26secs
5th 101 Kolawole Toyin BUKA T. Jnr. 11.29secs
6th 356 Aliu Musa Navy 11.42secs
7th 188 Courage Ekhator Edo 11.43secs
8th 633 Charles Atirenet Bintas 14.19secs



100m Men Heat XI Wind: +1.3
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 370 Agi Christopher NSCDC 10.97secs
2nd 131 Nicholas Imhoaperan Edo 10.99secs
3rd 106 Darlington Eberechi CDA 11.35secs
4th 408 Ibukun Ajayi OOU 11.45secs
5th 265 Sampower Felix Imo 11.54secs
6th 43 Joseph Friday Adamawa 25/5/91 11.75secs
7th 631 Elemba Emmanuel Prisons 11.87secs
8th 506 Peter Kufre Police 11.88secs



100m Men Heat XII Wind: +0.5
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 353 Abiodun Quadri Alpha 10.97secs
2nd 108 Onyekachi Ojike CDA 10.98secs
3rd 204 Areola Tosin Ekiti 11.35secs
4th 383 Ifemosu Dare Ogun 11.52secs
5th 270 Igado Igado Kano 11.64secs
6th 569 Edwin G. Edwin Rivers 11.73secs
7th 507 Popoola Ezekiel Police 11.84secs
8th 173 Adegoke Yusuf Eagle Sight 12.02secs



100m Men Heat XIII Wind: -3.0mps
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 373 Oguamana Fredrick NSCDC 11.16secs
2nd 164 Akomolafe Ademola DOAP 11.22secs
3rd 240 Olaleye Gabriel Greater Tomr. 06/10/1993 12.12secs
4th 581 Malik Rasak Next Level 12.82secs


400m Women Heat I
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 197 Abogunloko Bukola Nat. Snr. 54.27secs
2nd 253 Sekinat Adesanya NSCDC 55.85secs
3rd 467 Ekenem Comfort Police 57.29secs
4th 580 Sanni Marian Next Level 58.29secs
5th 457 Inegbeniki Esther Police 58.65secs
6th 565 Tobi Kike Mountainer 26/06/1987 61.03secs
7th 414 Akande Muinat Oyo 06/07/1992 63.48secs
8th 541 Ademola Yabatech 80.35secs


400m Women Heat II
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 306 Etim Margaret Nat. Snr. 28/11/92 52.98secs
2nd 456 Ehigie Josephine Police 54.43secs
3rd 337 Rita Ossai Nat. Youth 55.25secs
4th 125 Ephraim Blessing Delta 12/10/1993 55.18secs
5th 129 Adegoke Charity Eagle Sight 55.25secs
6th 279 Sarah Kadiri Kano 57.94secs
7th 9 Nwogu Ann Abia 60.47secs
8th 575 Adeyanju Omolola Next Level 7/05/194 67.43secs

400m Women Heat III
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 307 Funke Oladoye Nat. Snr. 12/05/1993 56.21secs
2nd 127 Kesiana Egone Delta 56.23secs
3rd 285 Osegbe Elvis Mausi 57.33secs
4th 384 Juniad Abimbola Ogun 58.04secs
5th 452 Adejoh Gift Police 62.41secs
6th 412 Abodunrin Bukola Oyo 02/07/1993 63.56secs
7th 544 Opeyemi Famuyiwa YCT 66.25secs
8th 543 Mayowa Sotola Yaba Tech 73.70secs



400m Hurdles Women Heat I
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 450 Abimbola Lawal Police 61.36secs
2nd 459 Funmi Ogundana Police 62.46secs
3rd 255 Philomina Ihekandu ICDO NGR 62.62secs
4th 9 Nwogu Ann Abia 64.40secs
5th 266 Elizabeth Ahuwan Kano 67.12secs
6th 412 Abodunrin Bukola Oyo 02/07/1993 63.56secs



400m Hurdles Women Heat II
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 462 Joy Sunday Police 61.19secs
2nd 458 Folajogun Akinduro Police 62.34secs
3rd 179 Edith Ekechi Edo 64.68secs
4th 523 Aweda Rukayat Rivers 29/4/94 66.39secs
5th 413 Afolabi Toyin Oyo 17/12/1992 70.70secs



400m Men Hurdles Heat I
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 323 Samuel Okon NSCDC 53.21secs
2nd 155 Ufoma Okotie Delta 53.71secs
3rd 530 Steve Fikah Rivers 53.86secs
4th 483 Okoro Chukwuemeka Police 54.42secs
5th 517 Tajudeen Oyewole Police 54.47secs
6th 89 Onakpoberuo Ivory Benue 55.32secs
7th 277 Muritala Hammed Kwara 56.96secs
8th 498 Martins Ogierakhi Police 57.65secs



400m Men Hurdles Heat II
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 520 Tosin Ogedegbe Police 53.90secs
2nd 149 Onyemenye Maduadi Delta 54.24secs
3rd 262 Fredrick Anyadike Imo 55.86secs
4th 194 Osuagwu Chima Edo 56.17ecs
5th 433 Ojo Funsho Oyo 04/06/1992 56.42secs
6th 551 Solomon Onojorhoev Yaba Tech 60.14secs
7th 501 Okekexman Fidelis Police 61.36secs
8th 475 Abiodun Okusote Police 62.27secs



400m Men Heat I
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 325 Tobi Ogunmola Ondo 20/6/93 47.53secs
2nd 319 Njoteah Peter Nat. Snr. 48.17secs
3rd 627 Tony Egode Delta 48.48secs
4th 161 Alale Tope DOAP 07/12/1993 50.06secs
5th 84 Akpan Abu Benue 50.47secs
6th 521 Okeke Ugochukwu Police 52.05secs
7th 3 Edeki Victor A Class 53.70secs
8th 210 Ayodeji Ikumola Elele 56.98secs



400m Men Heat II
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 74 Nwafor Onyeji Nat. Snr. 47.39secs
2nd 322 Onakoya Tope Abiola Nat. Snr. 47.52secs
3rd 13 Anosike Promise Abia 48.69secs
4th 99 Alaka Richard Buka T. Jnr. 51.02secs
5th 479 Akinkalu Adewale Police 51.41secs
6th 286 Abraham Peter Mausi 53.20secs
7th 421 Adepoju Moruf Oyo 53.94secs
8th 214 Sonubi Damilare Elele 27/10/92 55.35secs



400m Men Heat III
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 122 Isa Salihu 48.23secs
2nd 324 Segun Ogunkole Nat. Snr. 48.64secs
3rd 162 Bode Adejuyigbe DOAP 15/4/92 48.88secs
4th 500 Obinna Ndubueze Police 49.38secs
9 363 Sunday Francis NSCDC 02/11/1991 49.46secs
6th 109 Otto Cyprian CDA 49.95secs
7th 100 Durojaye Ololade Buka T. Jnr. 52.49secs
8th 434 Okoh Emmanuel Elele 24/12/1993 54.49secs



400m Men Heat IV
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 137 Edafe Krakitie Delta 49.19secs
2nd 345 Isa Umar Nat. Youth 49.48secs
3rd 339 Okon Ubong Nat. Youth 50.62secs
4th 226 Udeje Sam Powered Star 52.27secs
5th 44 Murealea Kennedy Adamawa 30/10/91 53.35secs
6th 516 Sunday Oche Police 53.64secs
7th 435 Oladepo Oguntade Gateway 57.29secs



400m Men Heat V
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 346 Mmajuokeudo Jonathan Nat. Youth 48.57secs
2nd 46 Samuel Japhet Adamawa 19/3/93 49.09secs
3rd 141 Imeje Godwin Delta 50.72secs
4th 478 Agono Noah Police 53.04sec
5th 193 Jones Nwocha Edo 53.37sec
6th 247 Hanidu Azeez Greater Tomorrow 20/1/94 55.03sec
7th 242 Abidemi Oguntuga Greater Tomorrow 28/10/93 57.08sec



400m Men Heat VI
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 402 Oluwole Odofin Ondo 14/12/92 48.09sec
2nd 486 Ekundayo sehu Police 49.00sec
3rd 400 Ogunmakinju Leye Ondo 20/3/1992 49.46sec
4th 499 Nasiru Mohammed Police 50.21sec
5th 138 Emaya Oghenevwani Delta 50.64sec
6th 539 Peter Henworth Unilag 50.76sec
7th 202 Adeyemo Paul Ekiti 53.71sec




400m Men Heat VII
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 208 Olorunfemi Segun Ekiti 50.12sec
2nd 490 Dada Usman Police 50.16sec
3rd 566 Eriba Sunday Plateau 27/11/1988 50.47sec
4th 410 Ifiok Andrew Osheku 51.03sec
5th 45 Aso Power Adamawa 07/02/1993 52.18sec
6th 545 Andrew Egor Yaba Tech 52.61sec
7th 75 Itua Fedelis Eagle Sight 52.64sec
8th 298 Abimbola Badekale Megarock 53.80sec




400m Men Heat VIII
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 167 Okitiakpe Otega Best Day 50.07sec
2nd 570 Bariadora Friday Rivers 50.26sec
3rd 567 Gonap Rotji Plateau 01/04/1993 50.86sec
4th 522 Omope Samuel Police 02/11/1985 51.47sec
5th 583 Hassan Mohammed Next level 31/12/1994 51.68sec
6th 220 Ifediora Simon Destiny 54.54sec
7th 207 Ojo Kehinde Ekiti 54.99sec
8th 510 Nosakhire Lucky Police 55.41sec



5000m Men Final
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 446 Gyang Yakubu L. Plateau 15/5/1989 15. 39sec.24
2nd 91 Yenyi Stephen Benue 15.39sec.68
3rd 87 Mtomga Solomon Benue 16.55sec.18
4th 563 Friday Elisha Plateau 04/04/1992 16.24sec.22
5th 537 Alli Labeeb I. Triumphant 16.36sec.75
6th 505 Oyetunji Tobi Police 16.55sec.02
7th 425 aluko Sadiq Oyo 12/06/1994 16.55sec.11
8th 251 Rasaq Azeez G/T 04/07/1993 17.13sec.09
9th 514 Hussan Yunusa Police 17.58sec.26




Shot put Men final
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 634 Kenechukwu Ezeofor Prison 14.84m
2nd 484 Dennis Sunday Police 14.57m
3rd 423 Adeyemi Tunde Oyo 07/08/1986 14.16m
4th 347 Nwoye Ifeanjj A. Nat. Youth 13.94m
5th 102 Olatunji Olawale Buka Tiger 13.35m
6th 177 Ganiyu Mansuru Eagle sight 13.31m




Javelin Women final
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 454 Benedicta Itua Police 41.56m
2nd 5 Afe Augustina Abia 38.09m
3rd 185 Rhoda Onokjapor Edp 35.68m
4th 391 Kemi francis Ondo 35.68m
5th 112 Funmi Aghehusi Christable 24.19m




400m Women Heat 4
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 309 Ogbonna Chidinma Nat. Snr. 55.65sec
2nd 458 Folajogun Akinduro Police 56.79sec
3rd 180 Happy Atufe Edo 57.54sec
4th 523 Aweda Rukayat Rivers 29/4/94 58.12sec
5th 130 Nkiru Nwobodo Delta 58.53sec


100m Women Hurdles Final wind: -0.4
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 459 Funmi Ogundana Police 14.59sec
2nd 169 Oghenetejiri Efenbor Eagle Sight 14.71sec
3rd 533 Grace Ayemoba Sloektan 14.84sec
4th 132 Okitipi Rebecca Delta 15.15sec
5th 450 Lawal Abimbola Police 15.18sec
6th 466 Monica Ameh Benue 16.06sec
7th 111 Dayo Oshinbajo Christable 16.50sec



110m Hurdles Men Final - 2.1mps
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 323 Samuel Okon Nat. Snr. 14.34sec
2nd 498 Ogieriaic Martins Police 14.74sec
3rd 625 Benjamin Wisdom Nat. Snr. 14.75sec
4th 55 Himah Charles NSCDC 15.77sec
5th 487 Belesho Abayomi Police 15.92sec
6th 539 Peter Henworth Unilag 16.04sec



200m Women Heat I wind: -0.2
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 197 Abogunloko Bukola Ekiti 24.80sec
2nd 309 Ogbonna Chidinma Abia 24.83sec
3rd 201 Jethro Bunmi Ekiti 25.30sec
4th 368 Justina Sule NSCDC 25.63sec
5th 409 Agbato Akerede OOU 25.88sec
6th 293 Ogunbase Funke Megarock 26.10sec
7th 279 Sarah Kadiri Laspotech 26.37sec
8th 311 Silas Nat. Snr. 27.56sec


200m Women Heat II wind: -0.2
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 461 Goodness Thomas Police 25.17secs
2nd 123 Benson Margaret Delta 28/07/94 25.53secs
3rd 125 Ephraim Blessing Delta 12/10/1993 25.65secs
4th 416 Bisola Oladipo Gateway 26.21secs
5th 222 Konnenovwi Favoured Star 26.60secs
6th 297 Ogunjirin Olusola Megarock 27.77secs
7th 273 Taye Ashamo Kwara 29.31secs
8th 392 Fausat Yusuf Next Level 13/06/1995 31.78secs




200m Women Heat III Wind: -1.7mps
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 306 Etim Margaret Ondo 28/11/92 24.26secs
2nd 377 Gloria Bassey NSCDC 21/11/1993 24.55secs
3rd 129 Adegoke Charity Delta 25.76secs
4th 533 Grace Ayemoba Sloektan 25.86secs
5th 457 Inegbiniku Esther Police 26.13secs
6th 237 Cecilia Amedigni Greater Tomr. 17/2/94 26.57secs


200m Men Heat I Wind: -1.9mps
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 353 Abiodun Quadri Alpha 22.13secs
2nd 343 Harry Chukwudi Nat. Youth 22.29secs
3rd 98 Akintoye Adeyemi Buka T. Jnr. 22.56secs
4th 410 Ifiok Andrew Police 22.93secs
5th 99 Richard Alaka Buka T. Jnr. 23.40secs
6th 1 Arewa Kolawole A Class 24.03secs
7th 527 Onasanya Owolabi Rivers 04/05/1994 24.20secs
8th 409 Casmir Unegbu A Class 24.96secs







200m Men Heat II Wind: +0.2
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 529 Sanni Mohammed Rivers 10/01/1993 22.75secs
2nd 84 Akpan Abu Benue 22.79secs
3rd 101 Kolawole Toyin Buka T. Jnr. 23.07secs
4th 438 Yakubu Olayiwola Oyo 18/07/1992 23.44secs
5th 424 Ahmed Mojeed Oyo 07/07/1991 24.13secs
6th 420 Adedeji Olayinka Oyo 07/05/1990 24.69secs
7th 4 Taiwo Ajetumobi A Class 25.03secs
8th 64 Aminu Marafa Bauchi 25.41secs



200m Men Heat III Wind: 
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 322 Onakoya Tope A. Nat. Snr. 21.86secs
2nd 131 Nicholas Imhoaperame Delta 22.09secs
3rd 364 Nwokocha Ndubuisi NSCDC 04/11/1993 22.43secs
4th 164 Akomolafe Demola Bayelsa 22.61secs
5th 426 Christian Uba Oyo 03/06/1994 22.98secs
6th 539 Peter Henworth Unilag 23.13secs
7th 265 Sampower Felix Imo 23.43secs
8th 411 Obajimi Seun 25.49secs




200m Men Heat IV Wind: -1.3mps
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 629 Adeola Efunsile DOAP 18/11/92 22.01secs
2nd 430 Kehinde Ogunsola Oyo 16/02/1993 22.37secs
3rd 547 Darlington Ifadele Yaba Tech 23.16secs
4th 100 Durojaiye Ololade Buka T. Jnr 23.67secs
5th 287 Atuma Ifeanyi Mausi 24.32secs
6th 211 Durojaiye Olanrewaju Elele 24.46secs
7th 492 James Israel Police 24.70secs
8th 431 Muyideen Adebayo Oyo 07/07/1992 25.10secs



200m Men Heat V Wind: -0.0mps
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 140 Emwobo Mamus Delta 22.14secs
2nd 402 Odofin Oluwole Ondo 14/12/92 22.42secs
3rd 636 Akinleye Bimbo Ekiti 22.45secs
4th 288 Ehibor Frank Mausi 23.00secs
5th 490 Dada Usman Police 23.10secs
6th 549 Jelili Anjorin Yaba Tech 23.34secs
7th 631 Elemba Emmanuel Prison 23.79secs
8th 219 Joshua Ezu Esteem 24.65secs



200m Men Heat VI Wind: 
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 346 Nnaju Jonathan Nat. Youth 21.77secs
2nd 47 Peter Kufre Police 21.78secs
3rd 404 Saul Weigopwa Adamawa 14/6/84 21.80secs
4th 95 Adebayo Rotimi Buka T. 23.08secs
5th 301 West Emojorougo Mega Rock 23.16secs
6th 496 Kikenme Endurance Police 23.27secs
7th 43 Joseph Friday Adamawa 25/5/91 23.51secs
8th 96 Adebowale Wasiu Buka T. Jnr 23.76secs




200m Men Heat VII Wind: 
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 97 Adekanola Olagoke Bukta T. Jnr. 22.87secs
2nd 567 John Olatuno GTC Owo 23.15secs
3rd 570 Banadora Friday Rivers 23.17secs
4th 564 Davou Pwajok Mountainer 24/03/1992 23.67secs
5th 240 Olaleye Gabriel Greater Tomr. 06/10/1993 24.11secs
6th 408 Ibukun Ajayi OOU 24.42secs



800m Women Final
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 255 Ihekandu Philomina Abia 2:08.58secs
2nd 326 Abiye David Oyo 20/4/92 2:12.80secs
3rd 51 Solarin Yemisi Alpha 2:17.64secs
4th 334 Ogunkoya Muibat Nat. Youth 2:24.83secs
5th 50 Sarah Ogunsola Alpha 2:28.07secs
6th 92 Balogun Mariam Buka T. Jnr 2:36.87secs
7th 12 Lamge Racheal Plateau 2:46.45secs
8th 565 Tobi Kike Mountainer 26/06/1987 2:47.95secs



Long Jump Men Final
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 519 Oladimeji Toyin Police 01/02/1992 7.45m +0.4
2nd 55 Charles Humah Alpha 7.30m -0.2
3rd 497 Lebi Psalm Police 7.24m -1.4
4th 165 Olorunwa Bamgbose DOAP 25/12/93 6.78m +1.2
5th 394 Bode Akintokun Ondo 25/4/1993 6.78m +0.5
6th 89 Onokpocheru Ivory Benue 6.68m +1.1
7th 136 Blessed Uguumadu Delta 6.60m +0.2
8th 340 Alli Adekunle National 6.55m = 1.4



Hammer Men Final
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 621 Ibrahim Baba Ondo 54.03m
2nd 357 Dauda Omizi Navy 48.37m
3rd 158 Felix Opuana Delta 46.47m
4th 361 Felix Onoyanse Next Level 45.58m
5th 139 Charles Ojeseghoto Delta 43.87m
6th 177 Ganiyu Monsuru Eagle Sight 43.45m
7th 120 Peter Okughu Crystable 40.65m


800m Men Heat II
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 318 Ishaku Muhammed Nat. Snr. 20/12/88 1:54.10sec
2nd 40 ahmed Ibrahim Adamawa 31/12/1984 1:54.91sec
3rd 217 Igiliegbe Chibuzor Enugu 1:55.48sec
4th 57 Goke Ogunseye Alpha 1:55.73sec
5th 280 Khalid Jeada Libya 1:57.41sec
6th 440 Bolariwa Abiodun Peach 1:58.13sec
7th 528 Otukoya Samson Rivers 06/06/1993 2:03.43sec
8th 42 Joel Friday Adamawa 05/01/1992 2:06.32sec



800m Men Heat I
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 313 Agu Justine Nat. Snr. 1:55.33sec
2nd 351 Orukpe Erayokan Nat. Youth 1:58.42sec
3rd 41 Audu Musa Adamawa 06/01/1993 1:59.35sec
4th 141 Imeje Godwin Delta 2:02.54sec
5th 85 Simon Kuku Benue 2:02.79sec
6th 271 Salisu Alessam Kano 2:03.33sec
7th 505 Oyetunji Tobi Police 2:07.69sec
8th 538 Bamidele Morufu Triumphant 2:09.58sec




1,500M Women Heat I
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 444 Sanni Ruth Awute Plateau 07/04/1988 4:41.54sec
2nd 255 Ihekandu Philomina Abia 4:50.31sec
3rd 336 Pereira Oluwabakola Nat. Youth 4:51.04sec
4th 66 Nkechi Pelix Benue 5:09.45sec
5th 470 Oribamise Olajumoke Police 5:13.72sec
6th 415 Asamu Tobi Oyo 14/11/93 5:14.92sec
7th 572 Mistura Adegbile Next level 03/06/1998 5:26.80sec
8th 239 Maryam Soliu Greater T. 01/11/1994 5:28.60sec




1,500M Women Heat II
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 328 Agber Shimenege Nat. Youth 4:40.40sec
2nd 329 Agidi Omoyemi Olympic Jnr 4:42.03sec
3rd 455 Bunmi Odejobi Police 4:53.79sec
4th 335 Shabi Mosidat River 04/06/1992 4:57.02sec
5th 562 Ashanti Calvin Plateau 04/11/1995 5:03.02sec
6th 576 Olowora Aminat Next level 21/03/1994 5:03.39sec
7th 81 Seember Unokyar Benue 5:09.81sec
8th 200 Ilesanmi Omawunmi Ekiti 22/2/93 5:36.49sec



Triple Jump Women Final
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 252 Blessing Ibrahim Edo ner 13.29m +0.2
2nd 525 Otonye Iworima Rivers 13.05m +1.1
3rd 296 Mary otuamah Megarock 12.59m + 1.4
4th 464 Osito Linda Police 12:23m -0.2



1,500m Men Final
Pos Bib Names Club D of Birth Mark
1st 152 Prince Obus Delta 4:01.70sec
2nd 474 Ajani abiodun Police 4:04.76sec
3rd 491 Mayowa Banwo Police 4:16.73sec
4th 538 Bamidele Monifu Triumphant 5:06.04sec
5th 622 Oduyebo Sunday 5:22.99sec



 

Upcoming Events