Skip to main content

Breadcrumb

Results of the 1st AFN Golden League Kaduna - 26th - 27th March 2010

1st AFN Golden League Results

Day One Morning Shot Put Men Final

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 252 Kelechukwu Ezeofor Prisons   14.96m
2nd 412 Tunde Adeyemi Oyo   14.20m
3rd 271 Dannis Sunday Rivers   13.92m
4th 484 Matthew Emmanuel Police   11.93m
5th 31 Elis C. Abraham ABU Zaria   11.61m

Javelin Women Final

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 428 Benedicta I. Itua N.P   39.67m
2nd 101 Keke Immaculate NSCDC   39.44m
3rd 1 Ato Augustina Abia   38.70m
4th 80 Bridget Terhemba Benue   21.56m

5,000m Men Final

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 481 Williams Kefas Police   16.28m.33sec
2nd 312 John Bulus CD   16.29m.14sec
3rd 422 Stephen Sunday Plateau   17.01m.06sec
4th 464 Chukwuma Kalu Police   17.01m.23sec
5th 98 Stephen Yenyi Benue   17.10m.11sec
6th 423 Yakubu Gyang Plateau   17.21m.23sec
7th 388 Osuolale Taiwo Ondo   17.27m.05sec
8th 93 Mtonga Solomon Benue   18.04m.91sec

400mH Men Heat I

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 272 Steve Fikah Rivers   54.00sec
2nd 452 Tosin Kalejaiye Police   54.02sec
3rd 107 Samuel Oko CD   56.69sec
4th 459 Benjamin Ishaya Police   57.57sec
5th 421 Osita Thomas DB Jos   57.88sec

400mH Men Heat II 100m Women Heat I Wind: +2.3mps

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 94 Onakpoberuo Ivory Benue   54.52sec
2nd 498 Tajudeen Oyewole Police   55.41sec
3rd 270 Mark Matthew Omiri Rivers   57.70sec
4th 490 Odoh Vincent Police   59.31sec
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark  
1st 426 Adejoke Tawa Police   11.72sec Q
2nd 393 Chinazor Amadi Prisons   11.95sec Q
3rd 214 Taiwo Badamosi FCT   12.93sec  
4th 104 Ogunleye Abimbola Ekiti   13.46sec  

100m Women Heat II Wind: +2.5mps

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark  
1st 8 Omaka Josephine Abia   11.43sec Q
2nd 269 Silas Stella Rivers   11.58sec Q
3rd 376 Akinsola Sileola Ondo   11.75sec q
4th 429 Blessing Ibirah Police   12.39sec  
5th 200 Seidu Abosede Ekiti   12.87sec  

100m Women Heat III Wind: +2.3mps

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark  
1st 424 Abibatu Yusuf Police   12.08sec Q
2nd 163 Jethro Bunmi Ekiti   12.30sec Q
3rd 273 Grace Ayemoba Sloektan   12.34sec q
4th 274 Veronica Odili Sloektan   12.39sec  
5th 335 Seiyefa Tungbowei LoneStar   13.19sec  
6th 445 Oluchi Offorna Police   13.52sec  
7th 392 Augustina Ubani Prisons   14.16sec  

100m Men Heat I Wind: +3.6mps

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 142 Eris Ukale Delta   10.60sec
2nd 204 Odelusi Ayokunle Ekiti   10.70sec
3rd 27 Abdulkarim Ibrahim Abu Zaria   11.14sec
4th 351 Hashimu Abaniwo Mmazaria   11.33sec
5th 455 Nwajei Paul FCT   11.90sec

100m Men Heat II Wind: +2.4mps 100m Men Heat III Wind: +1.5mps

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 127 Egwero Oghoghene Delta   10.58sec
2nd 12 Ejike Oguno Abia   10.91sec
3rd 202 Femilade Micheal Ekiti   11.25sec
4th 460 Chijoke Okwoma Police   11.40sec
5th 78 Sulaiman Moses Arcade   11.69sec
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 499 Tamunotonye Briges Police   10.74sec
2nd 203 Mathews Monday Ekiti   10.86sec
3rd 47 Efunsile Adeola Police   10.96sec
4th 86 Abu Akpan Benue   10.98sec

100m Men Heat IV Wind: +1.1mps

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 321 Adukwu Benjamin N.A   10.45sec
2nd 386 Olubodun Kehinde Ondo   10.80sec
3rd 462 Christian Nwosu Police   10.84sec
4th 37 Obinna Nwosu ABU Zaria   10.97sec

100m Men Heat V Wind: +1.9mps

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 144 Isa Salisu Customs   10.73sec
2nd 453 Alidu Joseph Police   10.87sec
3rd 28 Adamu Jackson ABU Zaria   11.04sec
4th 354 Aliyu Musa NAVY   11.19sec
5th 219 Onwusenye FCT   12.10sec

100m Men Heat VI Wind: +1.3mps

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 205 Fred Ovie Agbajue Oyo   10.59sec
2nd 123 Benedict Ajudwa Delta   10.74sec
3rd 53 Ajibola Johnson PAAP   11.92sec
4th 34 Kola Saad ABU Zaria   11.18sec

100m Men Heat VII Wind: +5mps 100m Men Heat VIII Wind: +2.2mps

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 383 Kamilu Isojola Ondo   10.62sec
2nd 54 Ilesanmi Dotun DOAP   10.69sec
3rd 103 Darlington Eberechi CDA   10.83sec
4th 450 Abdulmaliq Mamman Police   DNF
5th 47 Adeniran Abiodun Racer   DQ
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 303 Oyebiyi Ayobam FIR Abuja   10.59sec
2nd 138 Oletu Nathaniel Delta   10.78sec
3rd 318 Bamidele Taiwo Immigration   10.90sec
4th 38 Richard Ogunleye ABU Zaria   11.17sec
5th 457 Jacom Akor Police   11.45sec

100m Men Heat IX Wind: +3.6mps

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 275 Christopher Nwaze Enugu   10.52sec
2nd 401 Uzodima Aniagolu Ondo   10.70sec
3rd 331 Tope Akinola Kano   10.71sec
4th 365 Agi Christopher NSCDC   10.79sec
5th 496 Adegoroye Solomon Police   11.19sec
6th 266 Edwin G. Rivers   11.65sec
7th 454 Aliyu Maude Police   12.56sec

100m Men Heat X Wind: +2.3mps

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 361 Noah Akwu NSCDC   10.46sec
2nd 44 Olugbenyi Comfort OKPOI   10.66sec
3rd 201 Akinleye Abimbola Ekiti   10.76sec
4th 105 Onnekachi Ojike CDA   10.92sec
5th 45 Ogunshola Kande Oyo   10.95sec
6th 467 Dauda Jones Police   11.06sec
7th 76 Olayinka Seyi ARCADA   12.37sec

400m Women Heat I 400m Women Heat II

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 162 Abogunloko Bukola Ekiti   55.04sec
2nd 7 Ogbonna Chidima Abia   56.33sec
3rd 149 Happy Etufe Edo   57.05sec
4th 378 Funke Oladoye Ondo   57.33sec
5th 440 Lynda Friday Police   63.06sec
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 377 Etim Margaret Ondo   53.40sec
2nd 381 Yetunde Aboluwade Ondo   57.48sec
3rd 363 Adama Muhammed NSCDC   58.01sec
4th 500 Ogunmatela Tosin FIR Abuja   62.20sec
5th 64 Anthonia Wede ARCADA   1:02.20sec

400m Men Heat I

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 50 Nwafor Onyeji Enugu   48.32sec
2nd 325 Ahamadu Audu Kano   50.40secs
3rd 56 Alale Johnson DOAP   50.73sec
4th 165 Paul Adeyemi Ekiti   52.85sec
5th 73 Paul Osiegbu Zamfara   55.21sec

400m Men Heat II

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 477 Habila Danjuma Police   48.79sec
2nd 495 Segun Ogunkola Police   48.87sec
3rd 91 George Terdo Benue   48.89sec
4th 463 Chukwuma M. Police   50.58sec
5th 26 Abajimito Gabriel ABU Zaria   50.67sec
6th 133 Njoteah Paul C. Delta   52.17sec
7th 145 Olawole Abajemito Dynamic   52.19sec

400m Men Heat III

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 472 Ekundayo Sehubo Police   49.14sec
2nd 134 Njoteah Peter Delta   49.66sec
3rd 146 Okitiakpe Ojegabest Dynamic   50.30sec
4th 106 Otto Cyprian CDA   50.71sec
5th 30 Charles Ebelebe ABU Zaria   52.04sec
6th 491 Oguchukwu Okeke Police   53.67sec

400m Men Heat IV

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 369 Onakoya Tope Abiola NSCDC   47.07sec
2nd 400 Tobi Ogunmola Ondo   47.83sec
3rd 57 Adejuyegbe Olabode DOAP   49.18sec
4th 497 Sunday Oche Police   50.81sec
5th 33 Joseph Darsely ABU Zaria   51.81sec
6th 266 Edwin G. Rivers   52.63sec
7th 74 Lawrence Adedeji Zamfara   64.00sec

200m Women Heat I Wind: +0.1mps

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 163 Jethro Bunmi Ekiti   24.75sec
2nd 363 Adama Mohammed NSCDC   25.00sec
3rd 429 Blessing Ibirah Police   25.27sec
4th 25 Mercy Aba ABU Zaria   26.32sec
5th 68 Mariam Bello ARCADE   36.52sec

200m Women Heat II Wind: +1.1mps

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 377 Etim Margeret Ondo   23.73sec
2nd 376 Akinsola Shileola Ondo   24.73sec
3rd 162 Abogunloko Bukola Ekiti   24.84sec
4th 461 Nmadu NDIDI Police   26.73sec

110m HURDLES MEN FINAL Wind: +1.2mps

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 107 Samuel Okon CDA   14.28sec
2nd 46 Benjamin Wisdom Racer   14.66sec
3rd 501 Tosin Kalejaye Polce   15.06sec
4th 336 Chime Zedekiah Lonestar   15.07sec
5th 96 Siemon Ayuba Benue   15.78sec

200m Men Heat I Wind: +1.0mps 200m Men Heat II Wind: +2.2mps

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 361 Noah Akwu NSCDC   20.97sec
2nd 114 Isa Salisu Customs   21.71sec
3rd 303 Oyebni Ayobami Fir Abuja   21.72sec
4th 37 Obinna Nwosu ABU Zaria   22.55sec
5th 496 Solomon Adegoroye Police   23.13sec
6th 62 Samuel David Niger   23.23sec
7th 45 Abdulmalik Mamman Police   24.00sec
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 123 Benedick Udoh Delta   22.05sec
2nd 495 Shegun Ogunkola Police   22.34sec
3rd 45 Ogunsola Kehinde Oyo   22.37sec
4th 318 Bamidele Taiwo Immigration   22.61sec
5th 255 Elemiba Emma Prison   23.53sec

200m Men Heat III Wind: +0.6mps

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 205 Fred Ovie Agbaje Ondo   20.8sec
2nd 499 Briggest Taminotonye Police   21.5sec
3rd 386 Olubodun Kehinde Ondo   21.5sec
4th 27 Abdulkarim Ibrahim ABU Zaria   22.4sec
5th 47 Abiodun Adeniran Racer   22.9sec

200m Men Heat IV Wind: +0.8mps

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 142 Ikale Elvis Delta   21.53sec
2nd 471 Efunsite Adeola Police   22.06sec
3rd 53 Jibola Johnson DOAP   22.25sec
4th 453 Alidu Josephine Police   22.42sec
5th 12 Egike Oguno Abia   22.99sec
6th 455 Nwogei Paul FCT   23.82sec
7th 219 Henry G. Onwosonye FCT   24.62sec
8th 482 Lai Marcus Police   24.74sec

800m Men Heat I

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 478 Ishaku Muhammed Police   1:53.28sec
2nd 9 Agu Justine Abia   1:55.32sec
3rd 49 Igiliegbe Chibuzor Enugu   1:55.91sec
4th 320 Enock Dogoyaro Immigration   1:56.98sec
5th 92 Godwin Apuu Benue   2:02.15sec
6th 40 Simeon Y. Kure ABU Zaria   2:04.55sec
7th 202 Reuben Peter Favoured   2:05.10sec
8th 330 Suleman Ja'afaru Kano   DNF

800m Men Heat II

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 309 Ihekandu Philomina CD   2:11.68sec
2nd 79 Agber Shimenege Benue   2:18.51sec
3rd 395 Rita Ifeme Prisons   2:26.50sec
4th 84 Seember Unokiyar Benue   2:28.03sec
5th 447 Queen Igbogonwu Police   2:48.78sec
6th 65 Hanatu Ibrahim ARCADA   D N F

800m Men Heat III

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 468 Christine Dalop Police   1:57.99sec
2nd 218 Okonowo Samuel FCT   1:58.20sec
3rd 268 Godfrey Musa Rivers   1:58.31sec
4th 326 Felix Musa Kano   2:00.94sec
5th 97 Simon Kuku Benue   2:01.09sec
6th 275 Friday Duniya Police   2:03.52sec
7th 329 Samuel Abba Kano   2:03.70sec
8th 71 Bello Muhammed AREADA   2:26.00sec

Hammer Men Final

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 382 Ibrahim Baba Ondo   53.97m
2nd 355 Dauda Omizi Navy   49.05m
3rd 130 Felix Opuana Delta   46.65m
4th 108 Onayanse Felix Christable   46.15m
5th 121 Charles Oyesebholo Delta   42.98m

Long Jump Men Final Triple Jump Women Final

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 444 Oladimeji Toyin Police   7.10m
2nd 483 Lebi Psalm Police   6.84m
3rd 58 Olorunwa Bamgbose DOAP   6.64m
4th 21 Diete Spiff Michael ABU Zaria   6.48m
5th 34 Kola Saad ABU Zaria   6.26m
6th 457 Jacob Akor Police   6.22m
7th 32 Willy Oluwadison Kaduna   5.80m
8th 370 Phinehas A. Bayei NSCDC   5.59m
Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 144 Otonye Iworima Destiny   13.34m
2nd 304 Blessing Ibrahim ICDO ngr   13.28m
3rd 2 Jude Nnenna Abia   12.16m
4th 274 Odili Veronica Sloektan   11.72m

DAY TWO

20Km Walk Race Women Final

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 306 Jay Davis ICDO NGR   2:05.47sec
2nd 446 Queen Henshew Police   2:13.35sec
3rd 364 Kafayat Babalola NSCDC   2:19.21sec

20Km Walk Race Men Final

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 451 Adeyemi Kazeem Police   1:46m 56sec
2nd 374 Elegbede Dele Ogun   1:47m 16sec
3rd 493 Oluwaseyi Lawal Police   1:48m 32sec
4th 60 Alade Felix Police   1:53m 18sec
5th 337 Umoru Yusuf Lovely Luckshine   1:59m 28sec
6th 52 Saheed Muniru Racer   2:38m 01sec

Discus Women Final

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 101 Keke Immaculate CDA   40.59m
2nd 315 Ede Ebele Chichi Immigration   38.46m
3rd 487 Patricia Uzuegbu Police   32.38m
4th 102 Nkechi Chime CDA   31.18m
5th 432 Ngozi Onyigbo Police   27.20m

Hammer Women Final 3.00pm Shot Put Women Final Classic Event

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 308 Quadri Rashidat ICDO NGR   44.46m
2nd 101 Keke Immaculate CDA   27.94m
3rd 428 Benedicata Ituah Police   24.83m
4th 102 Nkechi Chime CDA   24.41m
5th 315 Edeh Nebechi Immigration   18.52m
6th 432 Ngozi Onyigbo Police   14.88m
The Athletics Federation of Nigeria
Golden League
Afternoon   26th - 27th March, 2010 Kaduna
    Result
3.00pm 400m Hurdles Women Final Golden League Event
Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 435 Folajogun Akinduro Police   62.47secs
2nd 308 Philomina Ihekandu ICDO NGR   66.01secs
3rd 273 Grace Ayemoba Sloektan   71.79secs
  274 Victoria Odili Sloektan   DNF
Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 102 Nkechi Chime CDA   13.23m
2nd 405 Okoro Patiance Edo   12.57m
3rd 101 Keke Immakulate CDA   12.00m
4th 428 Benedicta Itua Police   11.10m
5th 315 Edeh Chichi Immigration   10.43m
6th 324 Bukola Johnson Kano   10.11m

3.00pm Triple jump Men Final Golden League Event

Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 124 Blessed Ugwamado Delta   15.50m
2nd 483 Lebi Psalm Police   15.30m
3rd 21 Dieta-Spiff Micheal ABU Zaria   14.55m
4th 59 Wasiu Mustapha Edo   13.92m

3.00pm High Jump Women Final Classic Event

Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 100 Esiekpe Y. Rukevwe CDA   1.70m
2nd 405 Okoro Patience Edo   1.65m
3rd 118 Idhe Hope Delta   1.65m

3.10pm 400m Hurdles Men Final Golden League Event 3.25pm 100m Men Semi Final 1

Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 272 Steve Fikah Rivers   53.08secs
2nd 94 Onakpoberuo Ivory Benue   53.93secs
3rd 452 Tosin Kalejaiye Police   53.99secs
4th 498 Tajudeen Oyewole Police   54.88secs
5th 107 Samuel Oko CD   55.17secs
6th 270 Mark Mathew Omiri Rivers   57.19secs
7th 421 Osita Thomas DB Jos   57.62secs
8th 459 Benjamin Ishaya Police   60.86secs
Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 321 Adukwu Benjamin N.A   10.28secs
2nd 303 Oyebiyi Ayobam FIR Abuja   10.66secs
3rd 142 Elvis Ukale Delta   10.72secs
4th 144 Isa Salisu Customs   10.73secs
5th 203 Mathews Monday Ekiti   10.78secs
6th 204 Odelusi Ayokunle Ekiti   10.81secs
7th 453 Alidu Joseph Police   10.91secs
8th 103 Darlington Eberechi CDA   11.05secs

3.25pm 100m Men Semi Final 2

Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 205 Fred Ovie Agbajue Ondo   10.44secs
2nd 361 Noah Akwu NSCDC   10.46secs
3rd 383 Kamilu Isojola Ondo   10.72secs
4th 401 Uzodima Aniagolu Ondo   10.76secs
5th 386 Olubodun Kehinde Ondo   10.84secs
6th 499 Tamunotonye Briges Police   10.85secs
7th 12 Ejike Oguno Abia   10.86secs
8th 365 Agi Christopher NSCDC   10.97secs

3.25pm 100m Men Semi Final 3

Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 127 Egwero Oghoghene Delta   10.37secs
2nd 275 Christopher Nwaze Enugu   10.67secs
3rd 123 Benedict Ajudwa Delta   10.80secs
4th 138 Oletu Nathaniel Delta   10.85secs
5th 331 Tope Akinola Kano   10.89secs
6th 201 Akinleye Abimbola Ekiti   10.91secs
7th 54 Ilesanmi Dotun DOAP   11.02secs
  44 Olugbenyi Comfort OKPOI   DNS

3.35pm 400m Women Final Golden League Event 3.45pm 400m Men Final B Golden League Event

Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 377 Etim Margaret Ondo   52.44secs
2nd 162 Abogunloko Bukola Ekiti   54.78secs
3rd 7 Ogbonna Chidima Abia   55.91secs
4th 378 Funke Oladoye Ondo   56.26secs
5th 381 Yetunde Aboluwade Ondo   56.97secs
6th 363 Adama Muhammed NSCDC   58.33secs
7th 149 Happy Etufe Edo   58.45secs
8th 500 Ogunmatela Tosin FIR Abuja   61.58secs
Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 134 Njoteah Peter Delta   48.56secs
2nd 56 Alale Johnson DOAP   49.76secs
3rd 497 Sunday Oche Police   50.03secs
4th 146 Okitiakpe Ojegabest Dynamic   50.07secs
5th 106 Otto Cyprian CDA   50.93secs
6th 26 Abajimito Gabriel ABU Zaria   51.23secs
  325 Ahamadu Audu Kano   DNF

3.55pm 400m Men Final A Golden League Event

Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 369 Onakoya Tope Abiola NSCDC   46.97secs
2nd 400 Tobi Ogunmola Ondo   47.19secs
3rd 50 Nwafor Onyeji Enugu   47.81secs
4th 495 Segun Ogunkole Police   48.48secs
5th 472 Ekundayo Sehubo Police   48.89secs
6th 57 Adejuyegbe Olabode DOAP   49.21secs
7th 91 George Terdo Benue   49.49secs
8th 477 Habila Danjuma Police   49.52secs

4.00pm Javelin Men Final Golden League Event

Order Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1 518 Samuel Nnamu Prisons    
2 159 kingsley Igbinosun Edo    
3 413 Tunde Adeyemi Oyo 8/7/1986  
4 108 Onayanse Felix Christable    
5 477 Friday Osanyande Police    
6 125 Chinedu Ezeoffor Delta    
7 512 Kelechukwu Ezzeoffor Prisons    

4.00pm 800m Men Final Golden League Event 4.15pm Discus Men Final Classic Event

Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 478 Ishaku Muhammed Police   1.52m 60sec
2nd 9 Agu Augustine Abia   1.52m 90sec
3rd 49 Igiliegbe Chibuzor Enugu   1.55m 23sec
4th 268 Godfrey Musa Rivers   1.58m 25sec
5th 468 Christine Dalop Police   2.00m 01sec
6th 218 Okonowo Samuel FCT   2.00m 70sec
7th 326 Felix Musa Kano   2.03m 75sec
8th 321 Enock Dogonyaro Immigration   DNS
Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 512 Kelechukwu Ezzeoffor Prisons   48.02m
2nd 61 Ifebueme Chiedozie Enugu   46.52m
3rd 157 Godwin Imoisi Edo   45.47m
4th 467 Dannis Sunday Police   45.31m
5th 319 Christopher Ameh Immigration   45.27m
6th 390 Patric Ogbushe Ondo   44.39m

4.15pm High Jump Men Final Golden League Event

Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 55 Emudaola Walter Wole Anambra 5/30/1992 2.05m
2nd 136 Obiora Arinze Delta   2.00m
3rd 484 Lebi Sam Police   1.95m
4th 48 Eze Justine Enugu   1.95m
5th 51 Akingbesote Similoluwa Ekiti   1.90m
6th 41 Zakkari Ibrahim ABU Zaria   1.90m

4.30pm 1,500m Women Final Golden League Event

Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 418 Ruth Sani Plateau   4:41m 82sec
2nd 307 Philomina Ihekandu ICDO NGR   4:41m 83sec
3rd 79 Agber Shimenege Benue   4.45m 99sec
4th 84 Beember Unokyeur Benue   5.06m 88sec
5th 430 Bunmi Odejobi Police   5.10m 67sec
6th 417 Nkechi Felix Plateau   5.23m 95sec

4.40pm 100m Women Final Golden League Event 100m Men Final Golden League Event

Pos Bib Name Club D of Birth Mark
1st 8 Omaka Josephine Abia   11.51secs
2nd 426 Adejoke Tawa Police   11.64secs
3rd 393 Chinazor Amadi Prisons   11.81secs
4th 269 Silas Stella Rivers   11.83secs
5th 424 Abibatu Yusuf Police   11.98secs
  376 Akinsola Sileola Ondo   DNF
  273 Grace Ayemoba Sloektan   DNF
  163 Jethro Bunmi Ekiti   DQ
Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 127 Egwero Ogho-Oghene Delta   10.20secs
2nd 321 Adukwu Benjamin Nigeria Army   10.21secs
3rd 205 Fred Ovie Agbaje Ondo   10.39secs
4th 361 Noah Akwu NSCDC   10.53secs
5th 142 Elvis Ukale Delta   10.57secs
6th 275 Christopher Nwaze Enugu   10.66secs
7th 303 Oyebiyi Ayobam FIR Abuja   10.68secs
8th 383 Kamilu Isojola Ondo   10.84secs

5.10pm 5,000m Women Final Golden League Event

Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 418 Ruth Sanni Plateau   18.10m 79sec
2nd 305 Janet Dung Bauchi   18.18m 79sec
3rd 415 Hudung Gyang Plateau   18.21m 51sec
4th 427 Asedo Queensly Police   18.43m 02sec
5th 87 Sange Mannyer Benue   18.46m 64sec
6th 85 Mrumum Zakor Benue   19.16m 22sec
7th 436 Mercy Edward Polece   19.45m 84sec

5.15pm Long Jump Women Final Golden League Event

Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 393 Chinasa Amadi Prisons   6.24m
2nd 118 Hope Idhe Delta   6.09m
3rd 2 Ajude Nnenna Abia   6.00m
4th 304 Blessing Ibrahim ICDO NGR   5.98m
5th 144 Otonye Iworima Rivers   5.81m
6th 274 Veronica Odili Sloektan   5.70m

5.20pm 200m Women Final Golden League Event 5.40pm 10,000m Men Final Golden League Event

Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 377 Etim Margeret Ondo   23.78secs
2nd 162 Abogunloko Bukola Ekiti   24.79secs
3rd 163 Jethro Bunmi Ekiti   24.85secs
4th 363 Adama Mohammed NSCDC   24.96secs
5th 25 Mercy Abu ABU Zaria   26.11secs
  429 Blessing Ibirah Police   DNS
  461 Nmadu NDIDI Police   DNS
Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 481 Kefas Williams Police   30.49m 84sec
2nd 420 Gyang Emmanuel ICDO NGR   30.57m 30sec
3rd 312 John Bulus ICDO NGR   30.57m 72sec
4th 402 Danjuma Gyang Plateau   32.04m 49sec
5th 317 Dayong Samuel Immigration   33.29m 46sec
6th 98 Yenyo Steven Benue   33.42m 50sec
7th 93 Mtonga Solomon Benue   34.26m 88sec
8th 449 Sunday James Kaduna   35.01m 42sec

6.20pm 4x100m Men Final Golden League Event 6.40pm 4x400m Men Final Golden League Event

Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st   Ao Oyebiyi, Benjamin Adukwu, Uzodimma Aniagolu, Fredrick Agbosa Ondo   40.65secs
2nd 138 Oghoghene Egwero, Ajidua Benedict, Oletu Nathaniel, Ukale Elvis Delta   41.11secs
3rd 365 Samuel Okon, Agi Christopher, Onakoya Biola, Akwu Noah ICDO NGR   41.28secs
4th 499 Anthony Ogwu, Aurthor Okubuti,Chijoke Okwoma, Danjuma Andrew Police   41.46secs
5th 201 Adeyemo Paul, Akinleye Abimbola, Familade Michael, Odelusi Ayokunle Ekiti   42.56secs
6th 71 Olayinka Seyi, Sulaiman Moses Arcade   43.62secos
7th 70 Satu M., Aliyu Sule, Bala Yusuf, Ibrahim Musa Kebbi   43.09secs
8th 37 Abdukarim Ibrahim, Adamu Jackson, Bennard Ejeh, Richard Ogunleye ABU Zaria   44.38secs
Pos Bib Name State/Club DoB Mark
1st 134 Njotech Peter, Njotech Paul, Ukale Elvis, Amodu Haudu Delta   3:11.58secs
2nd 205 Onakoya Temitope Biola, Akwu Noah, Otto Cyprian, Fredrick Agbaje ICDO NGR   3:13.48secs
3rd 472 Aurthor Okubuti, Chijoke Okwoma, Benechine Ndubueze, Segun Ogunkole Police   3:16.57secs
4th 403 Godfrey Kunda, Sunde Eriba, Felix Musa, Rotji Gonap Plateau   3:22.42secs
5th 26 Abdukarim Ibrahim, Adamu Jackson, Mark Orduen, Muitallib Taiye Maaruf ABU Zaria   3:23.99secs
6th 73 Isiaku Yusuf, Lawrence Ade Arcade   3:41.40secs


 

Upcoming Events