Results of the 3rd AFN Golden League Meeting in Lagos – April 30 – May 1, 2010

Results of the 3rd Leg of the Athletics Federation of Nigeria (AFN) Golden League Meet in Lagos -April 30 – May 1, 2010

Ogho-Oghene Egwero remains undefeated at the ongoing Athletics Federation of Nigeria (AFN) Golden League Meet after yet another victory at the Lagos leg of the event held over the weekend at the Sports Complex of Yaba College of Technology in Lagos.

      
   400m Hurdles Men HEAT 1  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st371Oyewole AkeemPolice 54.33sec
2nd32Onakposberuo IvoryBenue 54.61sec
3rd365Omope SamuelPolice 56.52sec
4th440Afesimama DeimaRivers 56.70sec
5th331Akpoghene ElvisPolice 56.91sec
      
      
      
   400m Hurdles Men HEAT 2  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st60Samuel OkonCDA 54.03sec
2nd454Steve FikahRivers 54.09sec
3rd372Tosin OgedegbePolice 54.14sec
4th497Osuagwu ChimaEdo 56.45sec
5th353Anyadike UdodirePolice 57.78sec
6th184Chime ZedekiahLone Star 61.06sec
      
      
   400m Hurdles Men HEAT 3  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st355Okoro ChukwugoziePolice 54.78sec
2nd108Ufoma OkotieDelta 55.11sec
3rd102Onyemenue MaduadiDelta 55.27sec
4th421Solomon OnojorhoevwoYabatech 56.98sec
5th441Mark MathewRivers 57.32sec
6th178Mabogaje MarksLASU 61.82sec
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
Wind +2.8mps  100m Women HEAT 1  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st49Gloria BasseyCDA 11.75sec
2nd378Chinazom AmadiPrison 12.00sec
3rd426Ayemoba GraceSloelatan 12.08sec
4th200Justina SuleNSCDC 12.11sec
5th79Kesiana EgoneDelta 12.18sec
6th657Eferobu OgeneEagle Sight 12.32sec
7th111Ogunbase FunkeDivine 12.43sec
8th272Lawal AbimbolaPolice 12.46sec
      
      
      
Wind +3.0mps  100m Women HEAT 2  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st393Stella SilasRivers 11.83sec
2nd144Hope Jacob BlessingNCDSC 11.99sec
3rd288Goodness ThomasPolice 12.04sec
4th213Isoken IgbinosaYouth Camp 12.13sec
5th252Odeyemi SeunOyo 12.62sec
6th494Kadiri SarahLASPOTECH 12.78sec
7th473Oguntayo KuburatOgun 12.80sec
8th63Alimot OrireChristable 12.94sec
      
      
      
Wind +1.3mps  100m Women HEAT 3  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st500Omaka JosephineAbia 11.40sec
2nd64Dayo OshinbanjoChristable 11.95sec
3rd117Jethro BunmiEkiti 12.04sec
4th270Abibatu YusufPolice 12.70sec
5th456Prudent SmartRivers 12.71sec
6th647Dairo AdeyemiPolice 12.86sec
7th173Chima GloriaLASU 12.91sec
8th397Blessing OladipoYaba Tech 41.12sec
      
      
      
Wind +2.3mps  100m Women HEAT 4  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st197Agnes OsazuwaNSCDC 11.52sec
2nd273Adegoke TawaPolice 11.84sec
3rd75Benson MargaretDelta 11.96sec
4th453Ajuade NnennaAbia 12.20sec
5th492Nwachukwu BoseDelta 12.95sec
6th466Mgbo JoyOgun 13.26sec
7th400Favour OgbuechiYaba Tech 14.16sec
8th462Usoro RuthDelta 14.76sec
      
      
      
Wind +2.0mps  100m Women HEAT 5  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st251Kazeem BisiOyo 12.32sec
2nd498Akene SusanNSCDC 12.60sec
3rd126Cecilia AnedigniG/ Tomorrow 12.72sec
4th303Victoria OsuagwuPolice 12.92sec
5th377Blessing SamsonPrison 15.08sec
      
Wind +2.2mps  100m Women HEAT 6  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st199Abugan FolashadeNCDSC 11.82sec
2nd643Iwundu DorisOsheku 12.62sec
3rd663Ekezie EbereMAUSI 12.80sec
4th112Ogunjirin OlusolaDivine 13.01sec
5th464Ajasa TayoOgun 13.32sec
6th482Odusina ModupeYaba Tech 13.68sec
      
      
   Javelin Women Final  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st279Benedicta ItuaPolice 42.46m
2nd50Keke ImmaculateCDA 40.99m
3rd496Roda OmotakpoEDO 37.48m
4th445Afo AugustinaAbia 37.32m
5th42Oladipupo BusayoBuka Tigers 22.11m
   5,000m Men Final  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st33Yenyi StephenBenue 15.54.98sec
2nd439Gyang YakubuPlateau 16.24.93sec
3rd30Mtomga SolomonBenue 17.04.60sec
4th367Oyetunji TobiPolice 17.09.47sec
5th337Hussani YinusaPolice 17.11.54sec
6th142Razak AzeezG/Tomorrow 17.13.83sec
7th190Joshua B. B.NAVY 18.01.74sec
8th474Babatunde JaneolaOgun 18.06.85sec
      
      
   Shot-Put Men Final  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st386Kenechukwu EzeoforPrison 15.06m
2nd256Adeyemi TundeOyo 14.95m
3rd330Dennis SundayPolice 14.83m
4th223Nwoye Ifeanyi A.Youth Camp 14.52m
5th389Sam NnamPrison 14.28m
6th47Olatunji OlawaleBuka Tigers 13.58m
7th480Ganiyu MonsuruEagle Sight 13.29m
8th388Ezeofor ChineduPrison 11.44m
      
      
Wind +1.2 mps  100m Men HEAT 1  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st57Oguamama FredrickCDA 10.81sec
2nd242Nzokimma AniagoluOndo 10.90sec
3rd316Akinjobi LukmanPolice 11.09sec
4th435Toyin KolawaleBuka Tigers 11.31sec
5th650Igodo IgodoKano 11.33sec
6th91Yakubu UmaPrison 11.59sec
7th5Casimic UnegbuAclass 11.70sec
8th676James SamboPrison 11.82sec
      
      
      
      
      
Wind +1.0 mps  100m Men HEAT 2  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st637Andrew IfiokOsheku 10.71sec
2nd338Ilesanmi OladojunDOAP 10.74sec
3rd457Shola AnotaEsteem 10.82sec
4th415Ibrahim EmeabataYaba Tech 11.59sec
5th451Oshoma SimpaTriumphant 11.67sec
6th10Taiwo AjetunmobiAclass 11.79sec
7th62Charles Atirene-IghoChampion 13.77sec
8th78Benedicta AjiduahDelta DQ
      
      
      
Wind +0.1 mps  100m Men HEAT 3  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st37Fredrick AgbajeOndo 10.60sec
2nd219Emubonovie MamusDelta 10.71sec
3rd308Adeola EfunshiPolice 10.88sec
4th667Akomolafe DemolaBayalsa 10.92sec
5th342Joel AgbigbePolice 10.98sec
6th188Aliu MusaNAVY 11.19sec
7th417Jelili AnjorinYaba Tech 11.31sec
8th675Olatunji OlajideGateway 12.86sec
      
      
      
Wind +1.4 mps  100m Men HEAT 4  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st245Oyebiyi AyobamiOndo 10.60sec
2nd118Akinyele AbimbolaEkiti 10.64sec
3rd193Udeagu EbelechukwuNAVY 10.70sec
4th455Tamunosiki AtorudiboRivers 10.78sec
5th318Adeleke BabatundePolice 11.31sec
6th176Edoh SamsonLASU 11.63sec
7th55Dayo JohnsonCDA 11.72sec
8th459Kazeem OladipupoEsteem DNF
      
      
      
Wind +2.7 mps  100m Men HEAT 5  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st343Kasumu AhmedPolice 10.47sec
2nd961Nathaniel OletuDelta 10.55sec
3rd121Christopher NwanzeEnugu 10.70sec
4th58Onyekachi OjikeCDA 10.77sec
5th639Tony NnawuiheOsheku 11.19sec
6th740Onasanya OwolabiG/Tomorrow 11.55sec
7th8Isah PaulinusAclass 11.61sec
8th449Adeleye SamuelTriumphant 11.83sec
      
      
      
Wind +0.7 mps  100m Men HEAT 6  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st499Musa DejiImmigration 10.63sec
2nd21Olugbemi OluwayimiBayalsa 10.75sec
3rd114Ifemesu DareMega 11.01sec
4th476Courage EkhatorEdo 11.09sec
5th359Peter KufrePolice 11.10sec
6th653Adigun AfeezEagle Sight 11.34sec
7th3Emeka EbedeAclass 11.47sec
8th665Atoma IfeanyiMaussi DQ
      
      
      
Wind +0.0 mps  100m Men HEAT 7  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st411Bamidele TaiwoYaba Tech 10.64sec
2nd325Bamishigbin AdewumiPolice 10.71sec
3rd27Abu AkpaBenue 10.96sec
4th652Yusuf AdegokeEagles 11.00sec
5th638Adeniji AdedamolaOsheku 11.24sec
6th666Otupate AdesibiEdo 11.50sec
7th651Adebipe GurazEagles 11.72sec
8th312Fred NfuwaPolice 12.34sec
      
      
      
Wind +2.0 mps  100m Men HEAT 8  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st158Nwokocha NdubisiNSCDC 10.86sec
2nd387Ngwogu OnyeaborPrison 10.89sec
3rd412Ifadele DarlintonYaba Tech 10.91sec
4th239Kamila IsinujolaOndo 10.93sec
5th664Ehibor FrankMausi 11.19sec
6th461Abdulmalik YahayaBalak 11.23sec
7th360Popoola EzekielPolice 11.41sec
8th644Morawem KingsleyPolice 11.60sec
      
Wind +1.5 mps  100m Men HEAT 9  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st90Egwero Ogho-OgheneDelta 10.49sec
2nd493Imhoaperamhe NicholasDelta 10.69sec
3rd40Adamu ShaibuAdamawa 11.15sec
4th271Abidekun AdebolaPolice 11.34sec
5th487Okechukwu MuonekeLASU 12.01sec
      
Wind +10.4 mps  100m Men HEAT 10  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st220Harry ChukwudikeNat. Youth 10.75sec
2nd227Quadri AbiodunNat. Youth 10.84sec
3rd261Ogunshola KehindeOyo 11.01sec
4th143Mohmmed SanniG/Tomorrow 11.04sec
5th419Ashogbon OlusholaYaba Tech 11.74sec
      
      
   Discuss Women Final  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st433Oluchi UdehBuka Tigers 40.75m
2nd298Osaki-Perri ObelePolice 37.59m
3rd50Keke ImmaculateNSCDC 36.28m
4th488Ibhaguezeji UwayeEdo 34.40m
5th486Ikerebe PeaceEdo 33.81m
6th214Chime NkechiYoung Touth 33.40m
7th646Stella OkpokwuEnugu 33.18m
8th22Enewe AdamuduBenue 26.55m
      
   400m Men HEAT 1  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st38Samuel JaphetBorder Pose 48.61sec
2nd221Isa UmarYouth Camp 49.27sec
3rd222Nmmaju Okeudo JonathanYouth Camp 49.30sec
4th161Badewa FunmilolaISL 53.35sec
5th345Kikenme EnduracePolice 55.33sec
      
   400m Men HEAT 2  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st56Godday JamesCDA 47.49sec
2nd366Segun OgunkolePolice 48.05sec
3rd240Leye OgunmakinjuOndo 49.30sec
4th174Ajasa OlatunbosunLASU 49.79sec
5th317Akinlalu AdewalePolice 51.90sec
6th4Aso IdikaAclass 52.08sec
7th443Bamidele MorufuTriumphant 55.41sec
      
      
   400m Men HEAT 3  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st244Oluwale OdofinOndo 50.60sec
2nd396Peter HenworthUNILAG 51.03sec
3rd59Otto CyprianCDA 51.50sec
4th349Nosakhare LuckyPolice 53.10sec
      
      
   400m Men HEAT 4  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st18Nwafor OnyejiBayelsa 47.95sec
2nd61Victor IsiahCDA 49.99sec
3rd640Anayo Oke EzeOsheku 50.66sec
4th370Sunday SimonPolice 52.98sec
5th463Ifediora SimonDestiny 54.11sec
6th179Owolabi SaheedLASU 56.03sec
      
      
      
      
   400m Men HEAT 5  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st436Isah SalihuCutoms 48.46sec
2nd27Akpan AbuBenue 49.33sec
3rd350Obinna NdubuezePolice 49.50sec
4th182Mohammed IbrahimLibya 50.05sec
5th641Airen EseosaOsheku 52.76sec
6th477Nwokocha JonesEdo 52.97sec
7th674Sunday EmmanuelEkiti 85.29sec
      
      
   400m Men HEAT 6  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st668Adejuyigbe OlabodeDOAP 48.64sec
2nd103Peter NjotehDelta 48.94sec
3rd195Sunday FrancisNCDSC 49.85sec
4th120Olorunfemi SegunEkiti 50.88sec
5th412Darlington IfadeleYaba Tech 52.95sec
6th458Omotaro JeremiahEsteem 54.02sec
7th35Gwani BitrusBorder Post 54.08sec
      
      
   400m Men HEAT 7  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st203Akwu NoahNSCDC 48.70sec
2nd332Ekundayo SehuboPolice 49.79sec
3rd37Manman JohnBorder Post 50.67sec
4th489Njoteah PaulDelta 51.14sec
5th180Segun ChristopherLASU 54.82sec
6th408Alo OlawaleYaba Tech 55.20sec
7th138Lawal ToheerG/Tomorrow 55.26sec
8th382Denis AgiliPrison 57.30sec
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
   400m Men HEAT 8  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st207Onakoya Tope AbiolaNSCDC 47.90sec
2nd669Alale TopeDOAP 50.00sec
3rd394Friday BariadoraRivers 50.53sec
4th45Durojaiye LoladeBuka Tigers 51.68sec
5th381David DanshimePrisons 52.37sec
6th36Kennedy MurealeuleBorder Post 52.81sec
7th313Agono NoahPolice 52.81sec
8th167Adebayo JohnsonLagos 55.02sec
      
      
   400m Men HEAT 9  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st247Tobi OgunmolaOndo 47.45sec
2nd89Edafe KrakitieDelta 49.12sec
3rd348Nasiru MohammedPolice 50.19sec
4th444Adeyemi EbunolunaTriumphant 51.20sec
5th370Okeke UgochukwuPolice 51.29sec
6th654Itua FidelisFaget 52.83sec
7th46Oguntade LugmansBuka Tigers 53.74sec
8th390Elemba EmmanuelPrisons 55.63sec
      
      
   400m Women HEAT 1  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st215Nkeiruka UwakweOlympics Y/C 53.38sec
2nd211Bukola AbogunlokoOlympics Y/C 53.81sec
3rd285Ehigie JosephinePolice 53.82sec
4th216Rita OssaiOlympics Y/C 55.68sec
5th125Aweda RukayatG/Tomorrow 58.66sec
6th274Inegbeniki EstherPolice 59.25sec
7th399Damilola AdemolaYaba Tech 83.30sec
      
      
      
      
      
      
   400m Women HEAT 2  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st452Chidinma ObgonnaAbia 56.06sec
2nd231Funke OladoyeOndo 56.33sec
3rd483Happy AtufeEdo 56.58sec
4th403Mayowa ShotolaYaba Tech 80.77sec
      
      
   400m Women HEAT 3  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st230Etim MagaretOndo 53.43sec
2nd286Folajogun AkinduroPolice 55.80sec
3rd642Abike EgbeniyiOsheku 57.11sec
4th662Osegbe EhisMausi 57.65sec
5th284Comfort EkanemPolice 57.72sec
6th465Junaid AbimbolaOgu 58.41sec
7th82Nkiru NwobodoDelta 58.74sec
8th1Odunuga OladuniAclass 65.70sec
      
      
   400m Women HEAT 4  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st67Shade AbuganChristable 54.47sec
2nd79Kesiana EgoneDelta 56.70sec
3rd111Ogungbase FunkeDivine 57.25sec
4th491Charity AdegokeDelta 57.56sec
5th494Kadiri SarahLaspotech 58.20sec
6th199Imade JulietCDA 60.53sec
7th290Kemi AdekoyaPolice 60.56sec
8th407Yemisi OsunjayeYaba Tech 74.38sec
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
Wind + 0.3mps  200m Women HEAT 1  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st288Goodness ThomasPolice 24.92sec
2nd281Blessing IbirahPolice 25.34sec
3rd200Justina SuleNSCDC 25.40sec
4th42Oladipupo BisolaBuka Tigers 25.85sec
5th125Aweda RukayatG/Tomorrow 25.87sec
6th251Bisi KazeemOyo 25.94sec
7th82Nkiru NwobodoOgun 26.33sec
8th290Image JulietPolice 26.48sec
      
      
      
Wind + 0.1mps  200m Women HEAT 2  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st230Etim MagaretOndo 23.94sec
2nd215Nkeiruka UwakweOlympics Y.C 24.27sec
3rd211Bukola AbogunlokoOlympics Y.C 24.39sec
4th426Grace AyemobaAlpha 25.43sec
5th491Charity Adegoke  25.48sec
6th643Doris IwuduOsheku 26.09sec
7th173Chima GloriaLASU 27.21sec
8th112Ogunjirin OlushonDivine 27.22sec
      
      
Wind + 0.4mps  200m Women HEAT 3  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st197Osazuwa AgnesNSCDC 24.43sec
2nd285Ehigie JosephinePolice 24.73sec
3rd483Happy AtufeEdo 25.77sec
4th274Inegbeniki EstherPolice 26.23sec
5th492Uwachukwu BoseDelta 26.61sec
6th404Monica EzeuzorYaba Tech 29.00sec
7th462Usoro RuthEsteem 31.96sec
      
      
      
      
      
Wind + 0.6mps  200m Women HEAT 4  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st49Gloria BasseyCDA 24.43sec
2nd117Jethro BunmiEkiti 24.56sec
3rd393Stella SilasRivers 24.94sec
4th75Benson MargaretDelta 25.34sec
5th407Yemisi OsunjayeYaba Tech 27.64sec
6th1Odunua OladunniA class 28.71sec
      
      
Wind + 1.3mps  110m men Hurdles HEAT 1  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st60Samuel OkonCDA 14.09sec
2nd372Tosin OgedegbePolice 14.38sec
3rd440Deinma AfiesimamaRivers 14.81sec
4th184Chima ZedekiahLonestar 15.01sec
5th331Akpoghene ElvisPolice 16.14sec
6th679Oluwaji GbengaSplendor 21.54sec
      
      
Wind + 0.7mps  110m men Hurdles HEAT 2  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st347Martins OgieriakhiPolice 14.16sec
2nd648Wisdom BenjaminICCDO 14.35sec
3rd333Elesho AbayomiPolice 15.17sec
4th396Peter HenworthUNILAG 15.28sec
5th178Mabagoje MarvisLASU 17.41sec
6th680Okolie RoySplendor 17.91sec
      
      
Wind + 0.1mps  100m Women Hurdles Final  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st426Grace AyemobaAlpha 14.14sec
2nd287Funmi OgundanaPolice 14.17sec
3rd25Monica AmehBenue 14.32sec
4th657Eferebor Oghene JejiriEagle Sight 15.22sec
5th272Abimbola LawalPolice 15.28sec
6th64Dayo OshinbanjoChristable 16.63sec
7th63Alimat OrireChristable 21.01sec
      
      
      
Wind +1.0mps  200m men HEAT 1  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st78Benedict AjiduaDelta 21.88sec
2nd316Akinjobi LukmanPolice 22.46sec
3rd143Sanni MohammedG/Tomorrow 22.54sec
4th435Toyin KolawoleBuka Tigers 23.16sec
5th45Durojaiye LoladeBuka Tigers 23.39sec
6th318Adeleke BabatundeMega Rock 23.58sec
7th352Ojimiwe EndurancePolice 23.97sec
      
      
      
Wind +0.9mps  200m men HEAT 2  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st21Olugbemi OluwayomiBayelsa 22.16sec
2nd638Damola AdenijiOsheku 22.21sec
3rd158Ndubisi NwokochaEdo NGR 22.47sec
4th637Andrew IfiokOsheku 22.75sec
5th664Ehibor FrankMausi 23.24sec
6th394Friday BariadoraRivers 23.26sec
7th444Adeyemi EbuwoluwaTriumphant 23.24sec
8th8Isa PaulinusA Class 24.68sec
      
      
      
Wind +1.1mps  200m men HEAT 3  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st39Saul WeigopwaBorder Post 21.51sec
2nd183Mohammed KhwajaLybia 21.53sec
3rd207Onakoya Tope AbiolaNSC DC 21.69sec
4th261Ogunsola Kehinde  22.53sec
5th427Chike AneneAnambra 22.64sec
6th140Onasanya OwolabiA Class 23.95sec
7th176Edoh SamsonLASU 24.49sec
8th     
      
      
Wind +1.1mps  200m men HEAT 4  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st222Mmaju Okeudo JonathanOlympics YC 21.79sec
2nd18Nwafor OnyejiBayelsa 21.83sec
3rd220Harry ChukwudiOlympics YC 22.02sec
4th227Quadri AbiodunOlympics YC 22.24sec
5th89Edafe KratieDelta 22.57sec
6th221Isah UmarOlympics YC 22.72sec
7th161Badewa FunmilolaSplendor 23.73sec
      
      
      
Wind +0.7mps  200m men HEAT 5  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st56James GoddayNCDSC 21.54sec
2nd308Adeola EfunshilePolice 22.28sec
3rd651Adesimpe SurajuEsteem 23.17sec
4th665Atuma IfeanyiMausi 24.13sec
5th89Edafe KrakitieDelta 24.19sec
6th341James IsrealPolice 24.26sec
7th680Okolie RoySplendor 24,61sec
8th     
      
      
      
Wind +0.5mps  200m men HEAT 6  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st499Musa DejiImmigration 21.95sec
2nd366Ogunkole SegunPolice 22.53sec
3rd342Agbigbe JoelPolice 23.47sec
4th681Juokemefa HenryOsheku 23.72sec
5th390Elemba EmmanuelPrisons 23.91sec
6th679Oluwaji GbengaSplendor 25.62sec
      
      
      
      
      
Wind +0.1mps  200m men HEAT 7  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st396Peter HenworthUNILAG 22.66sec
2nd195Sunday FrancisNCDSC 22.91sec
3rd653Adigun AzeezEagle Sight 22.95sec
4th332Ekuadayo SeuwboPolice 23.19sec
5th313Agono NoahPolice 23.53sec
6th370Okeke UgochukwuPolice 23.59sec
7th345Endurance KikenmePolice 24.05sec
      
      
      
   800m men HEAT 1  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st187Agu JustineNARU 1.53.65sec
2nd241Isyaku MohammedOndo 1.53.70sec
3rd169Hassan MohammedNex Level 1.59.35sec
4th670Tope TaiwoDDAP 2.01.13sec
5th677Ogundimu FemiLASU 2.03.28sec
6th475Adepoju YemiElele 2.04.88sec
7th134Adelaja AyayiG/Tomorrow 2.09.78sec
8th191Lawal MustaphaNAVY 2.09.98sec
      
      
      
   800m men HEAT 2  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st181Khalid JeadaLibya 1.53.25sec
2nd226Orukpe ErayokanOlympics YC 1.54.31sec
3rd383Igihegbe ChibuzorPrisons 1.56.33sec
4th34Ahmed IbrahimBorder 1.56.96sec
5th136Bangbala RahamonG/Tomorrow 1.57.25sec
6th224Ogunseye GokeOlympics YC 1.57.32sec
7th409Andrew EgorYaba Tech 2.02.31sec
8th141Otukoya SamsonG/Tomorrow 2.03.10sec
      
      
      
      
   HAMMER MEN FINAL  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st238Ibrahim BabaOndo 54.00m
2nd189Dauda OmiziNAVY 53.00m
3rd490Felix OpuanaDelta 47.50m
4th480Onoyanse J. FelixImmigration 45.19m
5th74Peter OkughuChristable 43.68m
6th656Ibrahim AbiodunEagle sight 40.18m
7th655Ganiyu MonsuruEagle sight 37.33m
      
      
      
   800m Women Final  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st148Ihekandu PhilominaLCD 2:09.68sec
2nd165Sanni MariamLagos 2:18.14sec
3rd424Sarah OgunmolaAlpha 2:22.53sec
4th379Rita IfemeIrisons 2:27.49sec
5th128Maryam SoliuG/Tomorrow 2:33.30sec
6th130Patience EmmanuelG/Tomorrow 2:38.77sec
7th172Awolesi OlabisiLASU 2:38.80sec
8th671Ato AgnesDOOP NTR
      
      
      
   Long Jumb Men Final  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st356Oladimeji ToyinPolice 7.70m +0.1mps
2nd457Shola AnotaEsteem 7.63m +0.5mps
3rd324Bamgbose OlorunwaPolice 7.34m +1.2mps
4th225Olajide AbiolaO.Y.C. 7.21m 0.0mps
5th109Omofezi OgheneowoDelta 7.21m +1.0mps
6th218Ali AdekunleO.Y.C. 6.91m +1.1mps
7th236Bode AkintokunOndo 6.60m +0.8mps
8th434Muyiwa AjijolaB. Tigers 6.48m +1.1mps
      
      
      
      
   1,500m Men Final  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st314Ajani AbiodunPolice 4:02.60sec
2nd196Lawrence OshekuCivil Defence 4:05.56sec
3rd467Sonubi DareOgun 4:23.32sec
4th672Olaide IbrahimTriumphant 4:28.13sec
5th28Apuu Godwinbenue 4:49.06sec
6th9Paul NwaforA class 4:57.98sec
7th422Tunji OtunolaYaba Tech 5:06.63sec
      
      
      
   Tripple Jump Women Final  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st392Otonye IworimaRivers 13.41m +1.1mps
2nd144Blessing IbrahimICDO NGR 13.37m +0.9mps
3rd292Linda OsifoPolice 12.59m +1.1mps
4th110Mary OtuorahDivine 12.45m +0.2mps
5th453Ajaude NnennaAbia 12.09m +1.3mps
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
DAY TWO MORNING SESSION 1ST MAY, 2010     
   20km Walk Race Men Final  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st309Adeyemi KazeemPolice 1:47:59.24sec
2nd357Oluwaseyi LawalPolice 1:48:14.77sec
3rd425Dele ElegbedeAlpha 1:48:19.13sec
4th171Sheun DareLagos 1:55:55.46 sec
5th70Afeez AbiodunChristable 2:08:02.61sec
      
      
      
   20km Walk Race Women Final  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st278Asedo QueenslyPolice 2:01:10.15sec
2nd147Joy DavidICDO NGR 2:05:26.44sec
3rd300Queen HenshawPolice 2:09:08.88sec
4th201Kafayat BabalolaNSCDC 2:11:58.50sec
5th485Idahosa FlorenceEdo 2:19:32.44sec
      
      
      
   400m Hurdles Women Final  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st291Joy SundayPolice 59.58sec
2nd286Folajogun AkinduroPolice 60.49sec
3rd272Abimpola LawalPolice 60.96sec
4th495Edith EkechiEdo 63.88sec
5th67Kemi AdekoyaChristable 64.65sec
      
      
Wind +1.1mps  110m Hurdles Men Final A  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st60Samuel OkonCDA 13.88sec
2nd440Deinma AfiesimamaRivers 14.40sec
3rd347Martins OgyeriakhiPolice 14.60sec
4th333Elesho AbayomiPolice 15.23sec
      
      
      
Wind +1.9mps  110m Hurdles Men Final B  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st372Tosin OgedegbePolice 14.58sec
2nd184Chima ZedekiahLonestar 14.59sec
3rd648Wisdom BenjaminICDO 14.62sec
      
      
      
      
      
      
   400m men Hurdles Final A  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st32Onakposperuo IvoryBenu 53.79sec
2nd60Samuel OkonCDA 54.18sec
3rd102Onyemene MaduadiDelta 54.84sec
4th371Oyewole AkeemPolice 55.30sec
      
      
      
   400m men Hurdles Final B  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st355Okoro ChukwugoziePolice 53.04sec
2nd372Tosin OgedegbePolice 53.29sec
3rd108Ufoma OkotiDelta 53.80sec
4th454Steve FikahRivers 54.01sec
      
      
   Shot put Women Final  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st214Chime NkechiNat. Youth 13.64m
2nd686Patience OkoroEdo 13.15m
3rd50Keke ImmaculateNCDE 12.16m
4th433Udeh OluchiBuka Tiger 11.26m
5th445Afor AugustinaAbia 10.77m
6th302Utu AnoliefoPolice 10.69m
7th683Okeke OnyinyeAnambra 10.31m
8th488Ibhajuezejie UwayeEdo 10.22m
      
      
      
Wind +2.6mps  100m Women Semi Final 1  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st197Agnes OsazuwaNSCDC 11.55Q
2nd49Gloria BasseyCDA 11.66Q
3rd393Stella SilasRivers 11.83Q
4th75benson MargaretDelta 12.09Q
5th117Jethro BunmiEkiti 12.19
6th273Adegoke TawaPolice 14.12
      
      
      
Wind +0.2mps  100m Women Semi Final 2  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1stOmakOmaka JosephineAbia 11.73sec Q
2nd378Chinazor AmadiPrison 12.04secQ
3rd270Abibat YusufPolice 12.14secQ
4th288Goodness ThomasPolice 12.16secQ
5th426Ayemoba GraceSkelatan 12.36sec
6th251Kazeem BisiOyo 12.59sec
7th643Uwandu DorisOsheku 12.78sec
      
      
      
Wind +1.4mps  100m Men Semi Final 1  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st343Kasumu AhmedPolice 10.58sec
2nd245Oyebiyi AyobamiOndo 10.64sec
3rd493Imhoapermhe NikolasDelta 10.77sec
4th387Ngwogu OnyeaborPrison 10.79sec
5th637Andrew IfiokAsheku 10.82sec
6th455Tamunaski AtorububoRivers 10.90sec
7th338Kesanmi OlapojunDOAP 11.04sec
      
      
      
      
Wind +1.5mps  100m Men Semi Final 2  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st Egwero Ogho-OgeneDelta 10.33sec
2nd499Musa DejiImmagration 10.46sec
3rd242Uzodimma AniagoluOndo 10.56sec
4th220Harry CkukwudikeNat. Youth 10.70sec
5th96Nathanial OletuDelta 10.78sec
6th227Quadki AbiodunNat. Youth 10.82sec
7th121Christopher NwanzeEnugu 11.02sec
8th21Olugbemi OluwayomiBayelsa 11.04sec
      
      
Wind +0.2mps  100m Men Semi Final 3  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st237Fridrick AgbajeOndo 10.50sec
2nd411Bamidele TaiwoYaba Tech 10.63sec
3rd325Bamishigbin AdewumiPolice 10.69sec
4th219Emubonovie MamusDelta 10.74sec
5th193Udeagu EbelechukwuNAVY 10.75sec
6th118Akinele AbimbolaEkiti 10.81sec
7th58Onyekachi OjikeCDA DNF
      
      
Wind +0.2mps  1,500m Women Final  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1stSANIRuth SaniPlateau 4:33.66sec
2nd250David AbiyeOyo 4:39.88sec
3rd148Philomina IhekanduICDO NGR 4:43.23sec
4th132Shabi MusidatRivers 4:52.45sec
5th361Adejoh GiftPolice 5:35.27sec
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
Wind +0.0mps  100m Women Final   
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st197Agnes OsazuwaNSCDC 11.70sec
2ndAMAKAOmaka JosephineAbia 11.71sec
3rd49Gloria BasseyCDA 11.88sec
4thAMADIChinazom AmadiPrison 11.89sec
5th393Stella SilasRivers 12.05sec
6th270Abibat YusufPolice 12.15sec
7th288Goodness ThomasPolice 12.26sec
8th75Benson MargaretDelta 12.36sec
      
      
      
   400m men final A  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st207Onakoya Tope AbiolaNSCDC 46.71sec
2nd247Tobi OgunmolaOndo 47.20sec
3rd203Akwu NoahNSCDC 47.65sec
4th18Nwafor OnyejiBayelsa 47.66sec
5th436Isah SalihuCustoms 48.43sec
6th668Adetuyigbe OlabodeDOAP 48.53sec
7th38Samuel JaphetBorder Post 48.62sec
8th56Godday JamesCDA DNF
      
      
      
   400m men final B  
PosBibNameClubD of BirthMark
1st366Segun OgunkolePolice 48.06sec
2nd222Mmaju JonathanYouth Camp 48.09sec
3rd103Peter NjoteahDelta 48.37sec
4th240Leye OgunmakinjuOndo 48.63sec
5th221Isa UmarYouth Camp 48.96sec
6th244Oluwale OdofinOndo 49.26sec
7th89Edafe KrakitieDelta 49,59sec
8th27Akpan AbuBenue 49.79sec
      
      
      
9.15am DiscusMenFinal Classic Event 
PosBibNameState/ClubDoBMark
1st386Kenechukwu EzeoforPrison 49.74m
2nd437Ifebueme ChidozieEnugu 45.91m
3rd478Godwin ImoisiEdo 44.12m
4th47Olatunji Olawale S Buka Tigers21st Sept 198644.12m
5th330Dannis SundayPolice 42.97m
6th246Toba BabalolaOndo 42.60m
7th223Nwoye Ifeanyi .AOlympicsYouth Camp21/11/199336.69m
8th160Christopher AmehImmigration 36.56m
      
      
      
9.50am HammerWomenFinal Classic Event 
PosBibNameState/ClubDoBMark
1st68Queen ObisesanChristable15/09/198255.30m
2nd149Quadri RashidatICDO NGR 48.22m
3rd50Keke ImmaculateCDA 27.06m
4th69Ruth PopoolaChristable15/07/198626.06m
5th51Nkechi ChimeOlympic Youth Camp 25.57m
6th276Agnes ItamPolice 23.50m
7th302Uju AnoliefoPolice14/02/197921.80m
      
      
      
      
10.50am JavelinMenFinal Golden League Event 
PosBibNameState/ClubDoBMark
1st386Kenechukwu EzeoforPrison 67.69m
2nd335Friday OsanyandePolice 64.05m
3rd481Kingsley IgbinosunEdo 61.83m
4th358Osaze JuliusPolice 56.52m
5th15Friday NwajiBayelsa 54.76m
6th388Ezeafor ChineduPrison 53.51m
7th46Oguntade Luqman S.Police24/07/198753.31m
8th217Akachukwu AOlympicsYouth Camp 50.59m
      
      
      
      
3.10pm 400mWomenFinal Golden League Event 
PosBibNameState/ClubDoBMark
1st211Bukola AbogunlokoOlympics Y/C 53.00sec
2ndEtimEtim MagaretOndo 53.19sec
3rd215Nkeiruka UwakweOlympics Y/C 53.82sec
4th79Kesiana EgoneDelta 56.05sec
5th231Funke OladoyeOndo 56.12sec
6th286Folajogun AkinduroPolice 56.18sec
7th452Chidinma ObgonnaAbia 56.94sec
8th199Shade AbuganCDA DNS
      
      
      
2.20pm Triple jumpMenFinal Golden League Event 
PosBibNameState/ClubDoBMark
1st153Busayo ShodipoICDO NGR 15.62m
2nd346Lebi PsalmPolice 15.32m
3rd384George JonesPrison 14.90m
4th660Fiberesima DikiboRivers 14.79m
5th150Abayomi AshipaICDO NGR 14.68m
6th122College Emmanuel J.Favoured 14.66m
7th318Akinoso AdebayoPolice08/06/198914.50m
8th116Wasiu MustaphaEdo18/02/198514.03m
      
      
      
2.00pm 110m hurdlesMenFinal Classic EventWind: +1.1mps
PosBibNameState/ClubDoBMark
1st60Samuel OkonCDA 13.88sec
2nd440Deinma AfiesimamaRivers 14.40sec
3rd372Tosin OgedegbePolice 14.58sec
4th184Chima ZedekiahLonestar 14.59sec
5th347Martins OgieriakhiPolice 14.60sec
6th648Wisdom BenjaminICDO 14.62sec
7th333Elesho AbayomiPolice 15.23sec
      
      
      
2.30pm 400m HurdlesMenFinal Golden League Event 
PosBibNameState/ClubDoBMark
1st355Okoro ChukwugoziePolice 53.04sec
2nd372Tosin OgedegbePolice 53.29sec
3rd32Onakposberuo IvoryBenue 53.79sec
4th108Ufoma OkotiDelta 53.80sec
5th454Steve FikahRivers 54.01sec
6th102Onyemenue MaduadiDelta 54.84sec
7th371Oyewole AkeemPolice 55.30sec
      
      
   100m Men Final Wind: +2.1mps
PosBibNameState/ClubDoBMark
1stEgweroEgwero OgheneDelta 10.13sec
2nd499Musa DejiImmigration 10.45sec
3rd245Oyebiyi AyobamiOndo 10.53sec
4th411Bamidele TaiwoYaba Tech. 10.54sec
5th242Uzodinma AniagoluOndo 10.56sec
6th343Kasumu AhmedPolice 10.58sec
7th325Bamishigbin AdewunmiPolice 10.65sec
8th237Fred AgbajeOndo DNS
      
      
2.20pm High JumpWomenFinal Classic Event 
PosBibNameState/ClubDoBMark
1st115Patience okoroEdo07/10/19841.70m
2d484Hope AruyaEdo 1.70m
3rd78Esiekpe RukevweDelta16/06/19931.65m
      
      
4.50pm 5,000mWomenFinal Golden League Event 
PosBibNameState/ClubDoBMark
1st210Agidi YemiOlympicsYouth Camp22/9/199317:44.44sec
2nd438Ruth SunniPlateau 18:23.64sec
3rd164Olowora AminatLagos21-Mar-9418:38.09sec
4th23Ioremeber MbawuhenBenue13/06/199419:04.05sec
5th24Sange MamagerBenue 20:19.85sec
6th26Zakor MrumunBenue26/12/199420:19.85sec
      
      
   200m Women Final Wind: +0.0mps
PosBibNameState/ClubDoBMark
1st197Agnes OsazuwaNSCDC 24.07sec
2nd215Nkiruka UwakweOlym. Youth Camp 24.23sec
3rd49Gloria BasseyCDA 24.29sec
4thEtimEtim MargaretOndo 24.48sec
5th288Goodness ThomasPolice 24.66sec
6th281Blessing IbirahPolice 25.35sec
7th285Ehigie JosephinePolice DNS
      
      
      
   Long Jump Women Final  
PosBibNameState/ClubDoBMark
1stAmadiChinazom AmadiPrison 6.39m
2nd428Hope IdheDelta 6.14m
3rd275Adewunmi AdemuwagunPolice 6.02m
4th212Hope JacobOlym. Youth Camp 5.87m
5th392Otonye IworimaRivers 5.85m
6th453Ajaude NnennaAbia 5.85m
7th426Grace AyemobaAlpha 5.80m
8th144Blessing IbrahimI.C.D.O NGR 5.73m
      
      
      
5.25pm 10,000mMenFinal Golden League Event 
PosBibNameState/ClubDoBMark
1st92Emmanuel Gyang GwomPlateau 31:24.90secs
2nd344Kefas WilliamsPolice 32:39.72secs
3rd33Yenyi StephenBenue01/01/198633:42.69secs
4th155Gyang EmmanuelICDO NGR 34:09.93secs
5th194Usman S.Navy 34:28.61secs
6th192Mohammed H.Navy 35:05.99secs
7th186Abbas SNavy 35:59.94secs
8th9Paul NwaforACLASS20/04/199236:45.74secs
      
      
5.45pm 4x100mWomenFinal Golden League Event 
PosBibNameState/ClubDoBMark
1st393Stella Silas, Amadi Chinazor, Tawa Adegoke, Omaka JosephineNST 46.62secs
2nd215 NYC 46.68secs
3rd197Gloria Bassey, Sule Justina, Shade Abugan, Agnes OsazuwaNSCDC 46.71secs
4th289Josephine Ehigie, Funmi Ogundana, Abibatu Yusuf, Goodness ThomasPolice 46.88secs
5th407 Yaba Tech 54.37secs
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
5.55pm 4x100mMenFinal Golden League Event 
PosBibNameState/ClubDoBMark
1stOndoNzodima Aniagolu, Fredick Agbaje, Kamilu Isijola, Oyebiyi AyobamiOndo 40.96secs
2nd343Efunshile Adeola, Kasumu Ahmed, Ilesanmi Martins, Akinyele BimboPolice 41.19secs
3rd411Emiabata Ibrahim, Bamidele Taiwo, Anjorin Jelili, Ifadele DarlingtonYaba Tech 41.27secs
4th227 Olympics Youth Camp 41.82secs
5th58Agbuwa Emuobosa, Ayoyemi Akinrogunde, Ndubuisi NwokochaICDO NGR 42.14secs
6th176Gbenga Oluwaji, Kola Shodiya, Okolie Roy, Edoh SamsonSplendor 43.13secs
 257Benedict Ajiduah, Nicholas Imhoaperamhe, Egwero Ogho-Oghene, Nathaniel OletuDelta DNS
      
      
6.05pm 4x400mWomenFinal Golden League Event 
PosBibNameState/ClubDoBMark
1st215Bukola Abogunloko, Rita Ossai, Nkiruka Uwakwe, Ishoken IgbinosuOlympicsYouth Camp 3:40.47secs
2ndPolice Police 3:44.81secs
3rd407Yaba TechYaba Tech 4:39.04secs
      
      
      
      
      
6.15pm 4x400mMenFinal Golden League Event 
PosBibNameState/ClubDoBMark
1st207GoddayJames, Victor Isiah, Noah Akwu, Abiola OnakoyaNSCDC 3:10.90secs
2nd366Adeyenko Adedokun, Agono Noah, Akinlolu Adewale, Rafiu YusufPolice 3:15.40secs
3rd103 Delta 3:15.46secs
4th247Ayoyemi Akinrogunde, Ndubuisi Nwokocha, Abayomi Ashipa, Busayo ShodipoICDO NGR 3:15.74secs
5th669 DOAP 3:24.25secs
6th36Gwani Bitrus, Kennedy Murealeule, Manman John, Samuel JaphetBorder Post 3:24.77secs
      
      
      
3.40pm High JumpMenFinal Golden League Event 
PosBibNameState/ClubDoBMark
1st150Ashipa AbayomiICDO Ngr 2.05m
2nd346Lebio PsalmPolice 1.95m
3rd157Emudaola WalterCDA 1.90m
4th311Nwagbo AfamPolice 1.90m
5th685Agachi JacobAnambra 1.85m