Skip to main content

Breadcrumb

Athletes invited to National Junior camp at AFN High Performance Centre, UniPort

By AFN Editor on Fri, 17/05/2013 - 1:54pm

The underlisted are list of athletes and officials invited to the national camp at the University of Port-Harcourt in preparation for African Juniors and IAAF World Youth Championships in athletics. The camp commenced on Friday May 3, 2013.

GIRLS

100M /200M,4x100m

  1. ALPHONSUS PEACE UKO
  2. IGBINOSUN ISOKEN
  3. ESE BRUME
  4. DEBORAH ADEWALE 
  5. CECILIA FRANCIS.
  6. AMUSAN OLUWATOBI

400M / 4x400m

  1. RITA OSSAI
  2. ADA BENJAMIN
  3. EDIDIONG ODIDIONG
  4. JUNAID ABIMBOLA
  5. FUNKE OLADOYE

800M 

  1. ABIKE EGBENIYI

5,000M

  1. AMINAT OLOWORA
  2. ESTHER ASAMU

100MH 

  1. EFE FAVOUR
  2. REBECCA OSHINBANJO
  3. ADERONKE ADEMOSU

WALKING

  1. FAUSATINA OGUH

400MLH

  1. ONOME NATHANIEL
  2. SARAH KADIRI

LONG JUMP

  1. ESE BRUME
  2. MERCY ABIRE
  3. AYOMIDE AMUSAN

TRIPLE JUMP

  1. KASIE UGEH

HIGH JUMP

  1. ESE BRUME
  2. CHINOYE ANSLEM

POLE VAULT

  1. TERESA EDAH

JAVELIN 

  1. KASIE UGEH
  2. ANWULIKA ANIEFUMA

BOYS

100M&200M 4x100m

  1. DIVINE ODUDURU
  2. YUSUF ISMAILA
  3. KOLAWOLE TOYIN
  4. OLUBODUN KEHINDE
  5. ANTHONY EGODE
  6. VICTOR IKHAZOBOR
  7. CHARLES OKEZIE

400M 4x400m

  1. NATHANIEL OGHENEWEGBA
  2. OMOTOYE OLUWABUSAY
  3. DUROJAIYE OLOLADE
  4. KOLAWOLE TOYIN
  5. ODELE TEGAH PETER

800M

  1. DANIEL AGBOLA

110M HURDLES

  1. IFEANYI ATUMA
  2. BASHIRU ABDULAIH

400M HURDLES

  1. GBENGA BAKRE

LONG JUMP

  1. OKUNLAJA BABAJIDE
  2. BODE AKINTOKUN
  3. JOSEPH EDAFIADHE
  4. OKE EJUMETA
  5. STEPHEN OKULAJA

TRIPLE JUMP

  1. FABIAN EDOKI
  2. THEOPHILUS EJOVI
  3. STEPHEN OKULAJA

HIGH JUMP

  1. THEOPHILUS EJOVI
  2. MOSES CHIZOBA

JAVELIN & SHOT PUT 

  1. VALENTINE UDEH

COACHES INVITED

SPRINTS, 100M-400M/RELAYS

  • ENDURANCE OJOKOLO
  • TOBIAS IGWE
  • AYODELE SOLAJA
  • RAYMOND AGBORO

MIDDLE DISTANCE, 800M-1,500M

  • SAHEED ALABI

HURDLES, 100MH-400MLH

  • ODIAH ABRAHAM
  • MARIA USIFO

       THROWS

  • KENECHUKWU ONUAGULUCHI
  • CHETY IYKE

      JUMPS

  • OWIVIRI EDERIN
  • DR. PETER OBOH
  • TUNDE SULEIMAN
  • GEORGE OBIANO

     WALKING

  • ADEBAYO BADA

COACHES’ CO-ORDINATOR
SEIGHA PORBENI

CAMP COMMANDANT
BROWN EBEWELE             

 

SIGNED:
NAVY COMMODORE OMATSEYE NESIAMA
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

 

 

Latest News


 

Upcoming Events