Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Results

Full Results – AFN All Comers Meet Akure, March 12-13, 2021

Full results of the 2021 AFN All-comers track and field meeting in Akure, Ondo State from 12-13 March.

afn results banner

Full results of the 2021 AFN All-comers track and field meeting in Akure, Ondo State from 12-13 March.

Men:

100m (13) (-1,4) 1 Enoch Adegoke 10.36; 2 Adekalu Fakorede (2003) 10.51; 3 Jerry Jakpa 10.57; 4 Ashe Favour 10.57; 5 Alaba Akintola 10.58

100m semis s1 (0.0) Adekalu Fakorede (2003) 10.53; s2 (0.0) 1 Godson Brume (2003) 10.41; 2 Usheoritse Itsekiri 10.49; 3 Alaba Akintola 10.49; s3 (0.0) 1 Enoch Adegoke 10.34; 2 Jerry Jakpa 10.46; 3 Ashe Favour 10.51

100m prelims h2 (0.0) Godson Brume (2003) 10.46; h3 (0.0) Usheoritse Itsekiri 10.52; h5 (0.0) Adekalu Fakorede 10.48; h6 (0.0) Jerry Jakpa 10.57; h7 (0.0) 1 Oyetunji Abdulazeez 10.48; 2 Ashe Favour 10.49; h9 (0.0) Thankgod Igube 10.58; h10 (0.0) Enoch Adegoke 10.46; h13 (0.0) Alaba Akintola 10.53

200m (13) Oyetunje Ayomide (2002) 21.21 (0.0) 1h3; Ifeanyi Ojeli 21.25 (0.0) 1h4; Jerry Jakpa 21.29 (0.0) 2h4

400m A (13) 1 Emmanuel Ojeli 46.04; 2 Sikuru Adeyemi 46.16; 3 Chidera Nnamani (2003) 47.41; 4 Oluwabamidele Ajayi 47.72; 5 Ayo Adeola 47.85; 6 Abdulrahman Afeez 47.94

400m B (13) Thovoetin Sewekan 47.85

400m prelims h3 Chidera Nnamani (2003) 47.87; h4 1 Clifford John 47.44; 2 Thovoetin Sewekan 47.91; h5 Ayo Adeola 47.44; h6 1 Adewale Adeyemi Sikiru 45.96; 2 Oluwabamidele Ajayi 46.24; h7 Emmanuel Ojeli 47.59; h8 1 Abdulrahman Hafeez 47.56; 2 Rapheal Egbuchilem 47.95; h9 Samson Nathaniel 46.43

110mh (0.1) Wisdom Musa 14.11

400mh prelims h2 Timothy Emeoghene 50.91

Long Jump – Hezue Nzube 7.43m (0.6)

Javelin – Kure Adams 72.17m

Women

100m (13) (-0,3) 1 Grace Nwochoka 11.23; 2 Joy-Udo Gabriel 11.64; 2 Praise Idamadudu 11.67; 4 Iyanuloluwa Bada 11.69; 5 Praise Ofoku (2003) 11.71

100m semis s2 (0.8) 1 Grace Nwokocha 11.43; 2 Praise Ofoku (2003) 11.62

100m prelims h1 (0.0) Praise Ofoku 11.79; h2 (0.0) 1 Grace Nwochoka 11.31; 2 Joy-Udo Gabriel 11.58; h4 (0.0) Balikis Yakub 11.83; h6 (0.0) Praise Idamadudu 11.54

200m (13) h4 (0.0) 1 Grace Nwokocha 23.17; 2 Praise Idamadudu 23.87; 3 Nse Uko Imaobong 23.89

400m A (13) 1 Imaobong Nse Uko 52.07; 2 Oko Opeyemi 53.59; 3 Glory Okon 53.69; 4 Abasiamo Akpan 53.71; 5 Ella Onojuvwenoh 54.71; 6 Blessing Ovwighonadjebere 54.96

400m B (13) Umoibang Mercy 54.65

400m prelims h1 Imaobong Nse Uko 52.70; h3 1 Glory Okon 53.61; 2 Oke Opeyemi 54.76; h3 Abasiamo Akpan 54.75; h4 Blessing Ovwighoadjebre 54.88

400mh prelims h1 Abasiamo Akpan 59.44; h2 Adaeze Nwokike 59.77 1h2

Long Jump 1 Ruth Agadama (2002) 6.18m (1.2); 2 Hope Idge 6.03m (0.4)

AFN ARCHIVES

TRENDING TOPICS

You May Also Like

Results

View the complete results of the 3rd ACAN Athletics Competition at the MKO Stadium in Abeokuta, Ogun State.

AFN News

Athletics Federation of Nigeria (AFN) is not aware of any track and field competition purportedly scheduled for March 17- 18 at Ahmadu Bello University...

Results

View the complete results of the final Leg of Lagos Club Athletics Series 2023 at the YabaTech Sports Centre Yaba, Lagos on Friday 14 July, 2023.

Events

The Athletics Federation of Nigeria (AFN) invites participants to its Allcomers National Athletics Championship from 5-6 April 2019, at the Gateway International Stadium, Ijebu-Ode,...

Copyright © 2009-2024 Athletics Federation of Nigeria | Powered by Yomog Sports Media - All rights reserved.