Full Results – AFN All Comers Meet Akure, March 12-13, 2021

afn-nigeria-all-comers-2017

Full results of the 2021 AFN All-comers track and field meeting in Akure, Ondo State from 12-13 March.

Men:

100m (13) (-1,4) 1 Enoch Adegoke 10.36; 2 Adekalu Fakorede (2003) 10.51; 3 Jerry Jakpa 10.57; 4 Ashe Favour 10.57; 5 Alaba Akintola 10.58

100m semis s1 (0.0) Adekalu Fakorede (2003) 10.53; s2 (0.0) 1 Godson Brume (2003) 10.41; 2 Usheoritse Itsekiri 10.49; 3 Alaba Akintola 10.49; s3 (0.0) 1 Enoch Adegoke 10.34; 2 Jerry Jakpa 10.46; 3 Ashe Favour 10.51

100m prelims h2 (0.0) Godson Brume (2003) 10.46; h3 (0.0) Usheoritse Itsekiri 10.52; h5 (0.0) Adekalu Fakorede 10.48; h6 (0.0) Jerry Jakpa 10.57; h7 (0.0) 1 Oyetunji Abdulazeez 10.48; 2 Ashe Favour 10.49; h9 (0.0) Thankgod Igube 10.58; h10 (0.0) Enoch Adegoke 10.46; h13 (0.0) Alaba Akintola 10.53

200m (13) Oyetunje Ayomide (2002) 21.21 (0.0) 1h3; Ifeanyi Ojeli 21.25 (0.0) 1h4; Jerry Jakpa 21.29 (0.0) 2h4

400m A (13) 1 Emmanuel Ojeli 46.04; 2 Sikuru Adeyemi 46.16; 3 Chidera Nnamani (2003) 47.41; 4 Oluwabamidele Ajayi 47.72; 5 Ayo Adeola 47.85; 6 Abdulrahman Afeez 47.94

400m B (13) Thovoetin Sewekan 47.85

400m prelims h3 Chidera Nnamani (2003) 47.87; h4 1 Clifford John 47.44; 2 Thovoetin Sewekan 47.91; h5 Ayo Adeola 47.44; h6 1 Adewale Adeyemi Sikiru 45.96; 2 Oluwabamidele Ajayi 46.24; h7 Emmanuel Ojeli 47.59; h8 1 Abdulrahman Hafeez 47.56; 2 Rapheal Egbuchilem 47.95; h9 Samson Nathaniel 46.43

110mh (0.1) Wisdom Musa 14.11

400mh prelims h2 Timothy Emeoghene 50.91

Long Jump – Hezue Nzube 7.43m (0.6)

Javelin – Kure Adams 72.17m

Women

100m (13) (-0,3) 1 Grace Nwochoka 11.23; 2 Joy-Udo Gabriel 11.64; 2 Praise Idamadudu 11.67; 4 Iyanuloluwa Bada 11.69; 5 Praise Ofoku (2003) 11.71

100m semis s2 (0.8) 1 Grace Nwokocha 11.43; 2 Praise Ofoku (2003) 11.62

100m prelims h1 (0.0) Praise Ofoku 11.79; h2 (0.0) 1 Grace Nwochoka 11.31; 2 Joy-Udo Gabriel 11.58; h4 (0.0) Balikis Yakub 11.83; h6 (0.0) Praise Idamadudu 11.54

200m (13) h4 (0.0) 1 Grace Nwokocha 23.17; 2 Praise Idamadudu 23.87; 3 Nse Uko Imaobong 23.89

400m A (13) 1 Imaobong Nse Uko 52.07; 2 Oko Opeyemi 53.59; 3 Glory Okon 53.69; 4 Abasiamo Akpan 53.71; 5 Ella Onojuvwenoh 54.71; 6 Blessing Ovwighonadjebere 54.96

400m B (13) Umoibang Mercy 54.65

400m prelims h1 Imaobong Nse Uko 52.70; h3 1 Glory Okon 53.61; 2 Oke Opeyemi 54.76; h3 Abasiamo Akpan 54.75; h4 Blessing Ovwighoadjebre 54.88

400mh prelims h1 Abasiamo Akpan 59.44; h2 Adaeze Nwokike 59.77 1h2

Long Jump 1 Ruth Agadama (2002) 6.18m (1.2); 2 Hope Idge 6.03m (0.4)